Boys 10/12 Yrs 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
FINA 2012 Points
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Matthew Shipley | 10 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:07.82 | | | 330 | |
2. | William Barber | 10 | Lincoln Vulc | | 1:08.79 | | | 317 | |
3. | Leo Karski | 10 | Co Birm'ham | | 1:09.64 | | | 305 | |
4. | Simon Sweatman | 10 | Pershore | | 1:12.21 | | | 274 | |
5. | Corey Minott | 10 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:12.35 | | | 272 | |
6. | Daniel Johnson | 10 | Wrekin Coll | | 1:12.70 | | | 268 | |
7. | Lewis Bontoft | 10 | Boston | | 1:12.77 | | | 267 | |
8. | Thomas Watkin | 10 | StaffordApex | | 1:13.09 | | | 264 | |
9. | Oliver Lillycrop | 10 | Co Birm'ham | | 1:13.70 | | | 257 | |
9. | Stephen Taylor | 10 | Northampton | | 1:13.70 | | | 257 | |
11. | Hymie Connell | 10 | Co Coventry | | 1:13.95 | | | 255 | |
12. | William Pettit | 10 | Northampton | | 1:14.75 | | | 247 | |
13. | Philip Merriman | 10 | Northampton | | 1:14.81 | | | 246 | |
14. | Lewis McGarry | 10 | Boston | | 1:15.36 | | | 241 | |
15. | Finn Nicholl | 10 | StaffordApex | | 1:15.75 | | | 237 | |
16. | Luke Mitchell | 10 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:16.23 | | | 233 | |
17. | Piers Lemar | 10 | Co Hereford | | 1:18.04 | | | 217 | |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Matthew Cross | 11 | Derventio | | 1:03.84 | | | 396 | |
2. | Archie Langston | 11 | Co Birm'ham | | 1:06.40 | | | 352 | |
3. | Shay Bradley | 11 | Co Derby | | 1:06.70 | | | 347 | |
4. | Daniel Savage | 11 | Northampton | | 1:07.00 | | | 343 | |
5. | Hector Pardoe | 11 | Ellesmere Co | | 1:07.02 | | | 342 | |
6. | Thomas Ryan | 11 | Co Leicester | | 1:07.32 | | | 338 | |
7. | Matthew Holt | 11 | Ashbourne | | 1:07.37 | | | 337 | |
8. | Harry Puffett | 11 | Co Leicester | | 1:08.34 | | | 323 | |
8. | Lucas Dewe | 11 | Ledbury | | 1:08.34 | | | 323 | |
10. | Joshua Munroe | 11 | Co Leicester | | 1:09.16 | | | 312 | |
11. | Harry Bamforth | 11 | Worcester | | 1:09.32 | | | 309 | |
12. | Alasdair Wicks | 11 | Leic Peng | | 1:09.58 | | | 306 | |
13. | Joshua Tapsell | 11 | Leic Peng | | 1:09.68 | | | 305 | |
14. | Thomas Smith | 11 | Leic Peng | | 1:09.69 | | | 304 | |
15. | Tom Page | 11 | Co Birm'ham | | 1:09.76 | | | 304 | |
16. | Benjamin Garton | 11 | Northampton | | 1:09.85 | | | 302 | |
17. | Harry Jones | 11 | Walsall | | 1:09.99 | | | 301 | |
18. | Samuel Osborne | 11 | Wyre Forest | | 1:10.80 | | | 290 | |
19. | Matthew Richmond | 11 | Northampton | | 1:10.97 | | | 288 | |
20. | Benjamin Sharrocks | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:11.05 | | | 287 | |
20. | Luca Formosa | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:11.05 | | | 287 | |
22. | Tyler McLean | 11 | Ellesmere Co | | 1:11.06 | | | 287 | |
23. | Nathaniel Wood | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:11.09 | | | 287 | |
24. | Alfie Morgan | 11 | Co Leicester | | 1:11.45 | | | 283 | |
25. | Joshua Gregory | 11 | Co Leicester | | 1:11.69 | | | 280 | |
26. | Robin Hughes | 11 | Strat Sharks | | 1:12.89 | | | 266 | |
27. | Tobias Cooper | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:13.53 | | | 259 | |
28. | Jorge Stevenson | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:15.48 | | | 240 | |
29. | Jonathan Baker | 11 | Stourbridge | | 1:15.83 | | | 236 | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Benjamin Stanford | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 58.90 | | | 505 | |
2. | Matthew Price | 12 | Boldmere | | 1:01.05 | | | 453 | |
3. | William Gayne | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:01.30 | | | 448 | |
4. | William Foster | 12 | Co Coventry | | 1:02.51 | | | 422 | |
5. | Declan Smith | 12 | Co Derby | | 1:03.07 | | | 411 | |
6. | Ruslans Golubs | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:03.08 | | | 411 | |
7. | Mark Laing | 12 | Halesowen | | 1:04.05 | | | 392 | |
8. | Hugo Lemar | 12 | Co Hereford | | 1:04.20 | | | 390 | |
9. | William Thorne | 12 | Nuneaton | | 1:04.40 | | | 386 | |
10. | Joshua Veale | 12 | Phoenix Y'th | | 1:04.43 | | | 385 | |
11. | Rhys Llewellyn | 12 | Co Derby | | 1:04.58 | | | 383 | |
12. | Ashley Markall | 12 | Haden Hill | | 1:04.71 | | | 380 | |
13. | Elliot Clogg | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:04.82 | | | 379 | |
14. | Ben Slevin | 12 | Co Derby | | 1:05.24 | | | 371 | |
15. | Ewan Dalzell | 12 | Broadway M | | 1:05.30 | | | 370 | |
16. | Joseph Iacovides | 12 | Co Coventry | | 1:05.35 | | | 369 | |
17. | Lewis Kerrod | 12 | Leic Peng | | 1:05.85 | | | 361 | |
18. | Thomas Stacey | 12 | Nuneaton | | 1:05.86 | | | 361 | |
19. | William Swain | 12 | South Lincs | | 1:05.90 | | | 360 | |
20. | Joshua Dean | 12 | Coalville | | 1:05.97 | | | 359 | |
21. | Joshua Lloyd | 12 | Northampton | | 1:05.99 | | | 359 | |
22. | Joseph Wakefield | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:06.24 | | | 355 | |
23. | Nathan Burton | 12 | Co Leicester | | 1:06.88 | | | 345 | |
24. | Ewan McKay | 12 | Gainsborough | | 1:06.89 | | | 344 | |
25. | Jacob Blakemore | 12 | Wrekin Coll | | 1:07.02 | | | 342 | |
26. | Simon Scully | 12 | Co Leicester | | 1:07.07 | | | 342 | |
27. | Joel Cunningham | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 1:07.27 | | | 339 | |
27. | Alexander Rogers | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 1:07.27 | | | 339 | |
29. | Ethan Barnes | 12 | Nuneaton | | 1:07.30 | | | 338 | |
30. | James Hurley | 12 | Boston | | 1:07.36 | | | 337 | |
31. | Regan Jeffrey | 12 | Leic Peng | | 1:08.08 | | | 327 | |
32. | Kai Alexander | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 1:08.15 | | | 326 | |
33. | Harley Kirk | 12 | Co Leicester | | 1:08.73 | | | 317 | |