Boys 10/12 Yrs 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
FINA 2012 Points
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | William Barber | 10 | Lincoln Vulc | | 2:29.96 | | | 314 | | 1:12.53 |
2. | Thomas Watkin | 10 | StaffordApex | | 2:31.04 | | | 307 | | 1:13.43 |
3. | Matthew Shipley | 10 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:31.21 | | | 306 | | 1:11.34 |
4. | Leo Karski | 10 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:32.58 | | | 298 | | 1:14.85 |
5. | Daniel Johnson | 10 | Wrekin Coll | | 2:32.71 | | | 297 | | 1:16.90 |
6. | Stephen Taylor | 10 | Northampton | | 2:35.63 | | | 281 | | 1:15.56 |
7. | Oliver Lillycrop | 10 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:37.60 | | | 271 | | 1:15.45 |
8. | William Pettit | 10 | Northampton | | 2:38.00 | | | 269 | | 1:16.55 |
9. | Hymie Connell | 10 | Co Coventry | | 2:39.46 | | | 261 | | 1:17.67 |
10. | Simon Sweatman | 10 | Pershore | | 2:40.12 | | | 258 | | 1:18.36 |
11. | Philip Merriman | 10 | Northampton | | 2:41.07 | | | 253 | | 1:19.21 |
12. | Luke Mitchell | 10 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:42.29 | | | 248 | | 1:20.33 |
13. | Piers Lemar | 10 | Co Hereford | | 2:43.23 | | | 244 | | 1:19.98 |
14. | Lewis McGarry | 10 | Boston | | 2:43.46 | | | 242 | | 1:19.70 |
15. | Corey Minott | 10 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:44.62 | | | 237 | | 1:17.54 |
16. | Finn Nicholl | 10 | StaffordApex | | 2:45.11 | | | 235 | | 1:18.05 |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Hector Pardoe | 11 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:17.82 | | | 405 | | 1:07.16 |
2. | Matthew Cross | 11 | Derventio | | 2:18.22 | | | 401 | | 1:08.19 |
3. | Daniel Savage | 11 | Northampton | | 2:22.82 | | | 364 | | 1:09.34 |
4. | Archie Langston | 11 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:22.93 | | | 363 | | 1:09.52 |
5. | Shay Bradley | 11 | Co Derby | | 2:25.17 | | | 346 | | 1:09.92 |
6. | Matthew Richmond | 11 | Northampton | | 2:25.97 | | | 341 | | 1:11.97 |
7. | Thomas Ryan | 11 | Co Leicester | | 2:26.14 | | | 340 | | 1:12.13 |
8. | Matthew Holt | 11 | Ashbourne | | 2:26.42 | | | 338 | | 1:09.51 |
9. | Thomas Smith | 11 | Leic Peng | | 2:26.73 | | | 335 | | 1:11.14 |
10. | Joshua Tapsell | 11 | Leic Peng | | 2:27.48 | | | 330 | | 1:10.45 |
11. | Benjamin Garton | 11 | Northampton | | 2:27.73 | | | 329 | | 1:12.06 |
12. | Joshua Munroe | 11 | Co Leicester | | 2:28.32 | | | 325 | | 1:11.46 |
13. | Alasdair Wicks | 11 | Leic Peng | | 2:28.79 | | | 322 | | 1:12.06 |
14. | Harry Bamforth | 11 | Worcester | | 2:29.30 | | | 318 | | 1:11.72 |
15. | Tyler McLean | 11 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:29.38 | | | 318 | | 1:12.29 |
16. | Harry Puffett | 11 | Co Leicester | | 2:30.28 | | | 312 | | 1:11.40 |
17. | Luca Formosa | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:31.55 | | | 304 | | 1:14.19 |
18. | Harry Jones | 11 | Walsall | | 2:31.66 | | | 304 | | 1:14.13 |
19. | Benjamin Sharrocks | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:31.86 | | | 303 | | 1:13.39 |
20. | Lucas Dewe | 11 | Ledbury | | 2:32.68 | | | 298 | | 1:13.51 |
21. | Tom Page | 11 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:32.77 | | | 297 | | 1:14.24 |
22. | Nathaniel Wood | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:33.10 | | | 295 | | 1:12.86 |
23. | Jorge Stevenson | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:33.26 | | | 294 | | 1:15.72 |
24. | Samuel Osborne | 11 | Wyre Forest | | 2:34.39 | | | 288 | | 1:15.18 |
25. | Tobias Cooper | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:34.94 | | | 285 | | 1:14.67 |
26. | Jonathan Baker | 11 | Stourbridge | | 2:36.61 | | | 276 | | 1:16.29 |
27. | Alfie Morgan | 11 | Co Leicester | | 2:36.63 | | | 276 | | 1:16.13 |
28. | Joshua Gregory | 11 | Co Leicester | | 2:38.54 | | | 266 | | 1:15.90 |
| Thomas Lewis | 11 | Grantham | | DNC | | | | | |
| Robin Hughes | 11 | Strat Sharks | | DQ ST- | | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Benjamin Stanford | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:09.78 | | | 485 | | 1:02.59 |
2. | William Gayne | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:11.75 | | | 464 | | 1:02.88 |
3. | William Foster | 12 | Co Coventry | | 2:15.13 | | | 430 | | 1:04.94 |
4. | Elliot Clogg | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:15.31 | | | 428 | | 1:05.57 |
5. | Declan Smith | 12 | Co Derby | | 2:16.12 | | | 420 | | 1:05.87 |
6. | Matthew Price | 12 | Boldmere | | 2:16.51 | | | 417 | | 1:05.82 |
7. | Ruslans Golubs | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:17.41 | | | 409 | | 1:05.89 |
8. | Thomas Stacey | 12 | Nuneaton | | 2:17.59 | | | 407 | | 1:06.51 |
9. | Rhys Llewellyn | 12 | Co Derby | | 2:17.63 | | | 407 | | 1:07.32 |
10. | Ashley Markall | 12 | Haden Hill | | 2:17.81 | | | 405 | | 1:07.24 |
11. | Jacob Blakemore | 12 | Wrekin Coll | | 2:18.90 | | | 395 | | 1:06.90 |
12. | Joel Cunningham | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:19.47 | | | 391 | | 1:07.30 |
13. | Joseph Iacovides | 12 | Co Coventry | | 2:20.40 | | | 383 | | 1:08.17 |
14. | Mark Laing | 12 | Halesowen | | 2:21.05 | | | 378 | | 1:07.44 |
15. | Simon Scully | 12 | Co Leicester | | 2:21.44 | | | 375 | | 1:08.51 |
16. | Joshua Lloyd | 12 | Northampton | | 2:21.96 | | | 370 | | 1:09.60 |
17. | Alexander Rogers | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:22.04 | | | 370 | | 1:08.31 |
18. | Ben Slevin | 12 | Co Derby | | 2:22.31 | | | 368 | | 1:07.16 |
18. | Joseph Wakefield | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:22.31 | | | 368 | | 1:09.20 |
20. | William Thorne | 12 | Nuneaton | | 2:22.67 | | | 365 | | 1:09.72 |
21. | William Moss | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:23.36 | | | 360 | | 1:10.04 |
21. | Lewis Kerrod | 12 | Leic Peng | | 2:23.36 | | | 360 | | 1:09.38 |
23. | Hugo Lemar | 12 | Co Hereford | | 2:23.61 | | | 358 | | 1:08.81 |
24. | William Swain | 12 | South Lincs | | 2:23.81 | | | 356 | | 1:09.14 |
25. | Lewis Hodgetts | 12 | StaffordApex | | 2:24.24 | | | 353 | | 1:09.88 |
26. | Luke Parker | 12 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:24.80 | | | 349 | | 1:09.75 |
27. | James Hurley | 12 | Boston | | 2:27.26 | | | 332 | | 1:10.61 |
28. | Matthew Gray | 12 | South Lincs | | 2:27.37 | | | 331 | | 1:10.42 |
29. | Lucas Williams | 12 | Nuneaton | | 2:27.43 | | | 331 | | 1:10.93 |
30. | Thomas Bloor | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:27.66 | | | 329 | | 1:12.46 |
30. | Ethan Barnes | 12 | Nuneaton | | 2:27.66 | | | 329 | | 1:10.17 |
32. | Joshua Veale | 12 | Phoenix Y'th | | 2:27.81 | | | 328 | | 1:12.86 |
33. | Michael Doyle | 12 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:28.42 | | | 324 | | 1:11.71 |
34. | Charlie Read | 12 | Co Leicester | | 2:28.81 | | | 322 | | 1:11.44 |
35. | Ewan Dalzell | 12 | Broadway M | | 2:29.22 | | | 319 | | 1:10.23 |
36. | Marcus Johnson | 12 | Northampton | | 2:31.64 | | | 304 | | 1:13.49 |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | William Barber | 10 | Lincoln Vulc | | 2:29.96 | | | 314 | | 1:12.53 |
2. | Thomas Watkin | 10 | StaffordApex | | 2:31.04 | | | 307 | | 1:13.43 |
3. | Matthew Shipley | 10 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:31.21 | | | 306 | | 1:11.34 |
4. | Leo Karski | 10 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:32.58 | | | 298 | | 1:14.85 |
5. | Daniel Johnson | 10 | Wrekin Coll | | 2:32.71 | | | 297 | | 1:16.90 |
6. | Stephen Taylor | 10 | Northampton | | 2:35.63 | | | 281 | | 1:15.56 |
7. | Oliver Lillycrop | 10 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:37.60 | | | 271 | | 1:15.45 |
8. | William Pettit | 10 | Northampton | | 2:38.00 | | | 269 | | 1:16.55 |
9. | Hymie Connell | 10 | Co Coventry | | 2:39.46 | | | 261 | | 1:17.67 |
10. | Simon Sweatman | 10 | Pershore | | 2:40.12 | | | 258 | | 1:18.36 |
11. | Philip Merriman | 10 | Northampton | | 2:41.07 | | | 253 | | 1:19.21 |
12. | Luke Mitchell | 10 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:42.29 | | | 248 | | 1:20.33 |
13. | Piers Lemar | 10 | Co Hereford | | 2:43.23 | | | 244 | | 1:19.98 |
14. | Lewis McGarry | 10 | Boston | | 2:43.46 | | | 242 | | 1:19.70 |
15. | Corey Minott | 10 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:44.62 | | | 237 | | 1:17.54 |
16. | Finn Nicholl | 10 | StaffordApex | | 2:45.11 | | | 235 | | 1:18.05 |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Hector Pardoe | 11 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:17.82 | | | 405 | | 1:07.16 |
2. | Matthew Cross | 11 | Derventio | | 2:18.22 | | | 401 | | 1:08.19 |
3. | Daniel Savage | 11 | Northampton | | 2:22.82 | | | 364 | | 1:09.34 |
4. | Archie Langston | 11 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:22.93 | | | 363 | | 1:09.52 |
5. | Shay Bradley | 11 | Co Derby | | 2:25.17 | | | 346 | | 1:09.92 |
6. | Matthew Richmond | 11 | Northampton | | 2:25.97 | | | 341 | | 1:11.97 |
7. | Thomas Ryan | 11 | Co Leicester | | 2:26.14 | | | 340 | | 1:12.13 |
8. | Matthew Holt | 11 | Ashbourne | | 2:26.42 | | | 338 | | 1:09.51 |
9. | Thomas Smith | 11 | Leic Peng | | 2:26.73 | | | 335 | | 1:11.14 |
10. | Joshua Tapsell | 11 | Leic Peng | | 2:27.48 | | | 330 | | 1:10.45 |
11. | Benjamin Garton | 11 | Northampton | | 2:27.73 | | | 329 | | 1:12.06 |
12. | Joshua Munroe | 11 | Co Leicester | | 2:28.32 | | | 325 | | 1:11.46 |
13. | Alasdair Wicks | 11 | Leic Peng | | 2:28.79 | | | 322 | | 1:12.06 |
14. | Harry Bamforth | 11 | Worcester | | 2:29.30 | | | 318 | | 1:11.72 |
15. | Tyler McLean | 11 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:29.38 | | | 318 | | 1:12.29 |
16. | Harry Puffett | 11 | Co Leicester | | 2:30.28 | | | 312 | | 1:11.40 |
17. | Luca Formosa | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:31.55 | | | 304 | | 1:14.19 |
18. | Harry Jones | 11 | Walsall | | 2:31.66 | | | 304 | | 1:14.13 |
19. | Benjamin Sharrocks | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:31.86 | | | 303 | | 1:13.39 |
20. | Lucas Dewe | 11 | Ledbury | | 2:32.68 | | | 298 | | 1:13.51 |
21. | Tom Page | 11 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:32.77 | | | 297 | | 1:14.24 |
22. | Nathaniel Wood | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:33.10 | | | 295 | | 1:12.86 |
23. | Jorge Stevenson | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:33.26 | | | 294 | | 1:15.72 |
24. | Samuel Osborne | 11 | Wyre Forest | | 2:34.39 | | | 288 | | 1:15.18 |
25. | Tobias Cooper | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:34.94 | | | 285 | | 1:14.67 |
26. | Jonathan Baker | 11 | Stourbridge | | 2:36.61 | | | 276 | | 1:16.29 |
27. | Alfie Morgan | 11 | Co Leicester | | 2:36.63 | | | 276 | | 1:16.13 |
28. | Joshua Gregory | 11 | Co Leicester | | 2:38.54 | | | 266 | | 1:15.90 |
| Thomas Lewis | 11 | Grantham | | DNC | | | | | |
| Robin Hughes | 11 | Strat Sharks | | DQ ST- | | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Benjamin Stanford | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:09.78 | | | 485 | | 1:02.59 |
2. | William Gayne | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:11.75 | | | 464 | | 1:02.88 |
3. | William Foster | 12 | Co Coventry | | 2:15.13 | | | 430 | | 1:04.94 |
4. | Elliot Clogg | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:15.31 | | | 428 | | 1:05.57 |
5. | Declan Smith | 12 | Co Derby | | 2:16.12 | | | 420 | | 1:05.87 |
6. | Matthew Price | 12 | Boldmere | | 2:16.51 | | | 417 | | 1:05.82 |
7. | Ruslans Golubs | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:17.41 | | | 409 | | 1:05.89 |
8. | Thomas Stacey | 12 | Nuneaton | | 2:17.59 | | | 407 | | 1:06.51 |
9. | Rhys Llewellyn | 12 | Co Derby | | 2:17.63 | | | 407 | | 1:07.32 |
10. | Ashley Markall | 12 | Haden Hill | | 2:17.81 | | | 405 | | 1:07.24 |
11. | Jacob Blakemore | 12 | Wrekin Coll | | 2:18.90 | | | 395 | | 1:06.90 |
12. | Joel Cunningham | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:19.47 | | | 391 | | 1:07.30 |
13. | Joseph Iacovides | 12 | Co Coventry | | 2:20.40 | | | 383 | | 1:08.17 |
14. | Mark Laing | 12 | Halesowen | | 2:21.05 | | | 378 | | 1:07.44 |
15. | Simon Scully | 12 | Co Leicester | | 2:21.44 | | | 375 | | 1:08.51 |
16. | Joshua Lloyd | 12 | Northampton | | 2:21.96 | | | 370 | | 1:09.60 |
17. | Alexander Rogers | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:22.04 | | | 370 | | 1:08.31 |
18. | Ben Slevin | 12 | Co Derby | | 2:22.31 | | | 368 | | 1:07.16 |
18. | Joseph Wakefield | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:22.31 | | | 368 | | 1:09.20 |
20. | William Thorne | 12 | Nuneaton | | 2:22.67 | | | 365 | | 1:09.72 |
21. | William Moss | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:23.36 | | | 360 | | 1:10.04 |
21. | Lewis Kerrod | 12 | Leic Peng | | 2:23.36 | | | 360 | | 1:09.38 |
23. | Hugo Lemar | 12 | Co Hereford | | 2:23.61 | | | 358 | | 1:08.81 |
24. | William Swain | 12 | South Lincs | | 2:23.81 | | | 356 | | 1:09.14 |
25. | Lewis Hodgetts | 12 | StaffordApex | | 2:24.24 | | | 353 | | 1:09.88 |
26. | Luke Parker | 12 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:24.80 | | | 349 | | 1:09.75 |
27. | James Hurley | 12 | Boston | | 2:27.26 | | | 332 | | 1:10.61 |
28. | Matthew Gray | 12 | South Lincs | | 2:27.37 | | | 331 | | 1:10.42 |
29. | Lucas Williams | 12 | Nuneaton | | 2:27.43 | | | 331 | | 1:10.93 |
30. | Thomas Bloor | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:27.66 | | | 329 | | 1:12.46 |
30. | Ethan Barnes | 12 | Nuneaton | | 2:27.66 | | | 329 | | 1:10.17 |
32. | Joshua Veale | 12 | Phoenix Y'th | | 2:27.81 | | | 328 | | 1:12.86 |
33. | Michael Doyle | 12 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:28.42 | | | 324 | | 1:11.71 |
34. | Charlie Read | 12 | Co Leicester | | 2:28.81 | | | 322 | | 1:11.44 |
35. | Ewan Dalzell | 12 | Broadway M | | 2:29.22 | | | 319 | | 1:10.23 |
36. | Marcus Johnson | 12 | Northampton | | 2:31.64 | | | 304 | | 1:13.49 |