Boys 10/12 Yrs 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
FINA 2012 Points
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Leo Karski | 10 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:09.54 | | | 359 | | 1:13.02 | 2:32.21 | 3:52.65 |
2. | Matthew Shipley | 10 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:14.67 | | | 342 | | 1:14.77 | 2:36.64 | 3:57.01 |
3. | Daniel Johnson | 10 | Wrekin Coll | | 5:17.04 | | | 334 | | 1:16.88 | 2:37.10 | 3:58.24 |
4. | Stephen Taylor | 10 | Northampton | | 5:17.66 | | | 332 | | 1:16.57 | 2:36.96 | 3:59.16 |
5. | Thomas Watkin | 10 | StaffordApex | | 5:18.19 | | | 330 | | 1:14.71 | 2:36.65 | 3:58.78 |
6. | William Barber | 10 | Lincoln Vulc | | 5:18.34 | | | 330 | | 1:16.35 | 2:37.57 | 3:59.71 |
7. | William Pettit | 10 | Northampton | | 5:25.79 | | | 308 | | 1:16.98 | 2:40.30 | 4:04.40 |
8. | Hymie Connell | 10 | Co Coventry | | 5:27.28 | | | 304 | | 1:17.57 | 2:40.45 | 4:04.58 |
9. | Oliver Lillycrop | 10 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:30.76 | | | 294 | | 1:17.49 | 2:42.28 | 4:08.32 |
10. | Lewis Bontoft | 10 | Boston | | 5:32.20 | | | 290 | | 1:18.11 | 2:42.77 | 4:08.25 |
11. | Simon Sweatman | 10 | Pershore | | 5:39.89 | | | 271 | | 1:20.12 | 2:49.54 | 4:18.25 |
12. | Lewis Edwards | 10 | Cosacss | | 5:41.63 | | | 267 | | 1:22.38 | 2:49.68 | 4:16.75 |
13. | Ben Meakin | 10 | Halesowen | | 5:46.35 | | | 256 | | 1:21.59 | 2:50.91 | 4:20.97 |
14. | Lewis McGarry | 10 | Boston | | 6:10.13 | | | 210 | | 1:20.55 | 2:47.86 | 4:14.49 |
| William Hawkes | 10 | Grantham | | DQ S- | | | | | | | |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Hector Pardoe | 11 | Ellesmere Co | | 4:44.27 | | | 463 | | 1:08.60 | 2:20.97 | 3:33.62 |
2. | Matthew Cross | 11 | Derventio | | 4:50.32 | | | 435 | | 1:09.99 | 2:24.49 | 3:38.26 |
3. | Daniel Savage | 11 | Northampton | | 4:57.26 | | | 405 | | 1:10.33 | 2:26.56 | 3:42.35 |
4. | Archie Langston | 11 | Co Birm'ham | | 4:57.70 | | | 403 | | 1:09.35 | 2:24.35 | 3:40.62 |
5. | Shay Bradley | 11 | Co Derby | | 5:07.11 | | | 367 | | 1:13.88 | 2:33.75 | 3:52.77 |
6. | Thomas Ryan | 11 | Co Leicester | | 5:07.98 | | | 364 | | 1:15.15 | 2:34.46 | 3:54.98 |
7. | Benjamin Sharrocks | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:09.29 | | | 360 | | 1:13.12 | 2:32.60 | 3:52.75 |
8. | Alasdair Wicks | 11 | Leic Peng | | 5:09.48 | | | 359 | | 1:14.39 | 2:33.98 | 3:53.44 |
9. | Harry Puffett | 11 | Co Leicester | | 5:09.81 | | | 358 | | 1:11.06 | 2:31.05 | 3:52.23 |
10. | Joshua Tapsell | 11 | Leic Peng | | 5:10.02 | | | 357 | | 1:13.41 | 2:33.56 | 3:53.74 |
11. | Thomas Smith | 11 | Leic Peng | | 5:10.35 | | | 356 | | 1:13.64 | 2:32.84 | 3:53.57 |
12. | Benjamin Garton | 11 | Northampton | | 5:12.87 | | | 348 | | 1:13.86 | 2:34.10 | 3:54.86 |
13. | Matthew Richmond | 11 | Northampton | | 5:13.37 | | | 346 | | 1:17.08 | 2:36.82 | 3:55.02 |
14. | Lucas Dewe | 11 | Ledbury | | 5:14.28 | | | 343 | | 1:13.37 | 2:34.21 | 3:55.26 |
15. | Tom Page | 11 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:14.80 | | | 341 | | 1:14.26 | 2:34.84 | 3:56.04 |
16. | Harry Bamforth | 11 | Worcester | | 5:16.15 | | | 337 | | 1:16.04 | 2:36.69 | 3:57.75 |
17. | Samuel Osborne | 11 | Wyre Forest | | 5:19.60 | | | 326 | | 1:15.82 | 2:37.54 | 3:59.00 |
18. | Luca Formosa | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:19.62 | | | 326 | | 1:15.53 | 2:37.35 | 3:59.85 |
19. | Harry Jones | 11 | Walsall | | 5:19.90 | | | 325 | | 1:15.19 | 2:35.92 | 3:58.89 |
20. | Tobias Cooper | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:20.29 | | | 324 | | 1:16.34 | 2:38.90 | 3:59.91 |
21. | Joshua Munroe | 11 | Co Leicester | | 5:20.73 | | | 323 | | 1:14.80 | 2:38.33 | 4:02.52 |
22. | Jorge Stevenson | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:21.98 | | | 319 | | 1:17.50 | 2:40.49 | 4:02.66 |
23. | Nathaniel Wood | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:23.44 | | | 314 | | 1:16.39 | 2:37.91 | 4:01.56 |
24. | James Wizard | 11 | Northampton | | 5:25.44 | | | 309 | | 1:15.26 | 2:38.51 | 4:02.91 |
25. | Jacob Gill | 11 | Co Leicester | | 5:26.56 | | | 306 | | 1:16.61 | 2:39.95 | 4:04.97 |
26. | Daniel Noke | 11 | Redditch | | 5:26.65 | | | 305 | | 1:17.55 | 2:42.21 | 4:07.29 |
27. | Luke Smith | 11 | Royal Wolv | | 5:28.01 | | | 302 | | 1:17.39 | 2:39.54 | 4:04.56 |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Benjamin Stanford | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 4:30.24 | | | 540 | | 1:03.76 | 2:13.65 | 3:23.95 |
2. | William Gayne | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:30.82 | | | 536 | | 1:03.92 | 2:13.39 | 3:23.26 |
3. | William Foster | 12 | Co Coventry | | 4:41.17 | | | 479 | | 1:05.39 | 2:17.45 | 3:30.30 |
4. | Joseph Wakefield | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:42.23 | | | 474 | | 1:08.94 | 2:20.69 | 3:32.25 |
5. | Elliot Clogg | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:44.03 | | | 465 | | 1:07.36 | 2:20.92 | 3:34.13 |
6. | Thomas Stacey | 12 | Nuneaton | | 4:44.50 | | | 462 | | 1:06.81 | 2:19.69 | 3:32.80 |
7. | Jacob Blakemore | 12 | Wrekin Coll | | 4:45.52 | | | 457 | | 1:06.73 | 2:19.41 | 3:33.43 |
8. | Joel Cunningham | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 4:50.98 | | | 432 | | 1:08.17 | 2:22.01 | 3:36.89 |
9. | Matthew Price | 12 | Boldmere | | 4:51.45 | | | 430 | | 1:05.68 | 2:19.21 | 3:35.32 |
10. | Ashley Markall | 12 | Haden Hill | | 4:51.83 | | | 428 | | 1:09.76 | 2:25.50 | 3:40.36 |
11. | Luke Parker | 12 | Ellesmere Co | | 4:52.18 | | | 427 | | 1:09.42 | 2:23.37 | 3:38.04 |
12. | Rhys Llewellyn | 12 | Co Derby | | 4:52.31 | | | 426 | | 1:08.51 | 2:24.80 | 3:39.31 |
13. | Lewis Hodgetts | 12 | StaffordApex | | 4:55.09 | | | 414 | | 1:09.96 | 2:25.51 | 3:40.84 |
14. | Joseph Iacovides | 12 | Co Coventry | | 4:55.15 | | | 414 | | 1:10.54 | 2:26.40 | 3:41.81 |
15. | Michael Doyle | 12 | Ellesmere Co | | 4:57.94 | | | 402 | | 1:12.92 | 2:30.01 | 3:45.79 |
16. | Joshua Lloyd | 12 | Northampton | | 4:58.39 | | | 401 | | 1:10.50 | 2:27.45 | 3:44.75 |
17. | Ben Slevin | 12 | Co Derby | | 4:58.78 | | | 399 | | 1:09.54 | 2:26.66 | 3:44.34 |
18. | Lewis Kerrod | 12 | Leic Peng | | 4:59.98 | | | 394 | | 1:10.62 | 2:26.35 | 3:44.06 |
19. | William Moss | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:00.46 | | | 392 | | 1:10.72 | 2:28.46 | 3:45.65 |
20. | Thomas Wiggins | 12 | Northampton | | 5:00.63 | | | 392 | | 1:11.42 | 2:29.22 | 3:45.99 |
21. | Simon Scully | 12 | Co Leicester | | 5:02.61 | | | 384 | | 1:10.72 | 2:28.97 | 3:46.66 |
22. | Liam McSorley | 12 | Co Coventry | | 5:03.69 | | | 380 | | 1:13.13 | 2:30.62 | 3:48.43 |
23. | Lucas Williams | 12 | Nuneaton | | 5:03.88 | | | 379 | | 1:10.58 | 2:28.27 | 3:47.29 |
24. | Charlie Read | 12 | Co Leicester | | 5:04.49 | | | 377 | | 1:12.21 | 2:29.71 | 3:48.40 |
25. | Ryan Horrocks | 12 | South Lincs | | 5:04.50 | | | 377 | | 1:11.32 | 2:29.91 | 3:49.20 |
26. | William Thorne | 12 | Nuneaton | | 5:05.07 | | | 375 | | 1:11.04 | 2:29.88 | 3:48.14 |
27. | Daniel Gregson | 12 | Co Leicester | | 5:06.06 | | | 371 | | 1:13.37 | 2:31.65 | 3:49.26 |
28. | William Swain | 12 | South Lincs | | 5:06.79 | | | 369 | | 1:11.82 | 2:31.40 | 3:51.65 |
29. | James Hurley | 12 | Boston | | 5:08.65 | | | 362 | | 1:10.50 | 2:29.91 | 3:50.14 |
30. | Matthew Gray | 12 | South Lincs | | 5:08.92 | | | 361 | | 1:12.43 | 2:32.02 | 3:52.12 |
31. | Bailey Connell | 12 | Co Coventry | | 5:08.95 | | | 361 | | 1:12.44 | 2:31.88 | 3:51.58 |
32. | Rhys Taylor | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:09.36 | | | 359 | | 1:12.35 | 2:31.33 | 3:51.34 |
33. | Jon Mills | 12 | Wrekin Coll | | 5:11.77 | | | 351 | | 1:12.98 | 2:33.62 | 3:53.16 |