Boys 10/12 Yrs 200m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
FINA 2012 Points
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Stephen Taylor | 10 | Northampton | | 3:17.25 | | | 268 | | 1:38.85 |
2. | Owen Ottaway | 10 | Sherwood | | 3:23.76 | | | 243 | | 1:37.08 |
3. | Matthew Shipley | 10 | Nova Cent'n | | 3:25.92 | | | 236 | | 1:41.11 |
4. | William Hawkes | 10 | Grantham | | 3:25.99 | | | 236 | | 1:39.88 |
5. | Daniel Johnson | 10 | Wrekin Coll | | 3:28.68 | | | 227 | | 1:43.71 |
6. | Joseph Care | 10 | Wrekin Coll | | 3:30.60 | | | 220 | | 1:43.21 |
7. | Lewis McGarry | 10 | Boston | | 3:30.84 | | | 220 | | 1:40.53 |
8. | William Barber | 10 | Lincoln Vulc | | 3:33.00 | | | 213 | | 1:42.95 |
9. | Hymie Connell | 10 | Co Coventry | | 3:35.09 | | | 207 | | 1:45.22 |
10. | Daniel Makepeace | 10 | Etwall | | 3:45.17 | | | 180 | | 1:47.31 |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Tyler McLean | 11 | Ellesmere Co | | 3:00.13 | | | 353 | | 1:26.25 |
2. | Jorge Stevenson | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 3:04.08 | | | 330 | | 1:29.13 |
3. | Matthew Holt | 11 | Ashbourne | | 3:06.64 | | | 317 | | 1:28.45 |
4. | Alasdair Wicks | 11 | Leic Peng | | 3:08.10 | | | 310 | | 1:31.50 |
5. | Ausaid Adem | 11 | StaffordApex | | 3:09.57 | | | 302 | | 1:31.61 |
6. | Cameron Haley | 11 | Co Leicester | | 3:13.58 | | | 284 | | 1:35.44 |
7. | Tom Page | 11 | Co Birm'ham | | 3:13.97 | | | 282 | | 1:34.11 |
8. | Benjamin Black | 11 | Co Leicester | | 3:15.10 | | | 277 | | 1:36.88 |
9. | Shay Bradley | 11 | Co Derby | | 3:17.70 | | | 267 | | 1:37.62 |
10. | Luca Formosa | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 3:18.06 | | | 265 | | 1:38.21 |
11. | Bill Jones | 11 | Newcastle St | | 3:18.44 | | | 264 | | 1:36.53 |
12. | Joshua Tapsell | 11 | Leic Peng | | 3:18.61 | | | 263 | | 1:37.22 |
13. | Matthew Cross | 11 | Derventio | | 3:19.27 | | | 260 | | 1:37.15 |
14. | Tobias Cooper | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 3:23.22 | | | 245 | | 1:37.90 |
15. | Daniel Noke | 11 | Redditch | | 3:23.78 | | | 243 | | 1:39.00 |
16. | James Webster | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 3:27.52 | | | 230 | | 1:41.80 |
17. | Allaster Renton | 11 | Wyre Forest | | 3:28.05 | | | 229 | | 1:41.20 |
18. | Alfie Morgan | 11 | Co Leicester | | 3:31.94 | | | 216 | | 1:42.15 |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Ashley Markall | 12 | Haden Hill | | 2:52.62 | | | 401 | | 1:23.15 |
2. | Alexander Rogers | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:53.36 | | | 396 | | 1:23.37 |
3. | Joseph Wakefield | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:55.03 | | | 384 | | 1:25.19 |
4. | Benjamin Stanford | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:56.23 | | | 377 | | 1:24.37 |
5. | Simon Scully | 12 | Co Leicester | | 2:58.50 | | | 362 | | 1:25.35 |
6. | William Foster | 12 | Co Coventry | | 2:58.53 | | | 362 | | 1:25.75 |
7. | Bailey Connell | 12 | Co Coventry | | 2:58.65 | | | 361 | | 1:25.85 |
8. | Declan Smith | 12 | Co Derby | | 2:59.83 | | | 354 | | 1:26.08 |
9. | Benjamin Lewis | 12 | Redditch | | 3:02.50 | | | 339 | | 1:28.83 |
10. | Elliot Clogg | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 3:06.17 | | | 319 | | 1:29.48 |
11. | Mark Laing | 12 | Halesowen | | 3:06.24 | | | 319 | | 1:30.37 |
12. | William Moss | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 3:09.13 | | | 305 | | 1:30.70 |
| Rhys Chiles | 12 | Co Leicester | | DQ SL-3L | | | | | |
| Ruslans Golubs | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | DQ T-3L | | | | | |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Stephen Taylor | 10 | Northampton | | 3:17.25 | | | 268 | | 1:38.85 |
2. | Owen Ottaway | 10 | Sherwood | | 3:23.76 | | | 243 | | 1:37.08 |
3. | Matthew Shipley | 10 | Nova Cent'n | | 3:25.92 | | | 236 | | 1:41.11 |
4. | William Hawkes | 10 | Grantham | | 3:25.99 | | | 236 | | 1:39.88 |
5. | Daniel Johnson | 10 | Wrekin Coll | | 3:28.68 | | | 227 | | 1:43.71 |
6. | Joseph Care | 10 | Wrekin Coll | | 3:30.60 | | | 220 | | 1:43.21 |
7. | Lewis McGarry | 10 | Boston | | 3:30.84 | | | 220 | | 1:40.53 |
8. | William Barber | 10 | Lincoln Vulc | | 3:33.00 | | | 213 | | 1:42.95 |
9. | Hymie Connell | 10 | Co Coventry | | 3:35.09 | | | 207 | | 1:45.22 |
10. | Daniel Makepeace | 10 | Etwall | | 3:45.17 | | | 180 | | 1:47.31 |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Tyler McLean | 11 | Ellesmere Co | | 3:00.13 | | | 353 | | 1:26.25 |
2. | Jorge Stevenson | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 3:04.08 | | | 330 | | 1:29.13 |
3. | Matthew Holt | 11 | Ashbourne | | 3:06.64 | | | 317 | | 1:28.45 |
4. | Alasdair Wicks | 11 | Leic Peng | | 3:08.10 | | | 310 | | 1:31.50 |
5. | Ausaid Adem | 11 | StaffordApex | | 3:09.57 | | | 302 | | 1:31.61 |
6. | Cameron Haley | 11 | Co Leicester | | 3:13.58 | | | 284 | | 1:35.44 |
7. | Tom Page | 11 | Co Birm'ham | | 3:13.97 | | | 282 | | 1:34.11 |
8. | Benjamin Black | 11 | Co Leicester | | 3:15.10 | | | 277 | | 1:36.88 |
9. | Shay Bradley | 11 | Co Derby | | 3:17.70 | | | 267 | | 1:37.62 |
10. | Luca Formosa | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 3:18.06 | | | 265 | | 1:38.21 |
11. | Bill Jones | 11 | Newcastle St | | 3:18.44 | | | 264 | | 1:36.53 |
12. | Joshua Tapsell | 11 | Leic Peng | | 3:18.61 | | | 263 | | 1:37.22 |
13. | Matthew Cross | 11 | Derventio | | 3:19.27 | | | 260 | | 1:37.15 |
14. | Tobias Cooper | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 3:23.22 | | | 245 | | 1:37.90 |
15. | Daniel Noke | 11 | Redditch | | 3:23.78 | | | 243 | | 1:39.00 |
16. | James Webster | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 3:27.52 | | | 230 | | 1:41.80 |
17. | Allaster Renton | 11 | Wyre Forest | | 3:28.05 | | | 229 | | 1:41.20 |
18. | Alfie Morgan | 11 | Co Leicester | | 3:31.94 | | | 216 | | 1:42.15 |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Ashley Markall | 12 | Haden Hill | | 2:52.62 | | | 401 | | 1:23.15 |
2. | Alexander Rogers | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:53.36 | | | 396 | | 1:23.37 |
3. | Joseph Wakefield | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:55.03 | | | 384 | | 1:25.19 |
4. | Benjamin Stanford | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:56.23 | | | 377 | | 1:24.37 |
5. | Simon Scully | 12 | Co Leicester | | 2:58.50 | | | 362 | | 1:25.35 |
6. | William Foster | 12 | Co Coventry | | 2:58.53 | | | 362 | | 1:25.75 |
7. | Bailey Connell | 12 | Co Coventry | | 2:58.65 | | | 361 | | 1:25.85 |
8. | Declan Smith | 12 | Co Derby | | 2:59.83 | | | 354 | | 1:26.08 |
9. | Benjamin Lewis | 12 | Redditch | | 3:02.50 | | | 339 | | 1:28.83 |
10. | Elliot Clogg | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 3:06.17 | | | 319 | | 1:29.48 |
11. | Mark Laing | 12 | Halesowen | | 3:06.24 | | | 319 | | 1:30.37 |
12. | William Moss | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 3:09.13 | | | 305 | | 1:30.70 |
| Rhys Chiles | 12 | Co Leicester | | DQ SL-3L | | | | | |
| Ruslans Golubs | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | DQ T-3L | | | | | |