Girls 11/14 Yrs 800m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
FINA 2012 Points
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Rosanna Barraclough | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 9:44.07 | | | 605 | |
| 100m 1:08.64 | 200m 2:21.94 | 300m 3:36.03 | 400m 4:49.99 | 500m 6:04.30 | 600m 7:18.49 | 700m 8:32.16 | 800m 9:44.07 |
2. | Jade Young | 11 | Nova Cent'n | | 10:12.03 | | | 526 | |
| 100m 1:12.48 | 200m 2:30.09 | 300m 3:48.41 | 400m 5:06.23 | 500m 6:23.68 | 600m 7:40.99 | 700m 8:57.85 | 800m 10:12.03 |
3. | Holly Townson | 11 | Wrekin Coll | | 10:28.99 | | | 484 | |
| 100m 1:15.66 | 200m 2:35.72 | 300m 3:55.78 | 400m 5:17.10 | 500m 6:35.76 | 600m 7:55.10 | 700m 9:14.76 | 800m 10:28.99 |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Sarah Branch | 12 | Northampton | | 9:40.74 | | | 615 | |
| 100m 1:09.36 | 200m 2:21.87 | 300m 3:34.79 | 400m 4:48.08 | 500m 6:01.63 | 600m 7:15.52 | 700m 8:29.40 | 800m 9:40.74 |
2. | Lilyella Craw-Seaman | 12 | Royal Wolv | | 9:47.93 | | | 593 | |
| 100m 1:09.44 | 200m 2:22.27 | 300m 3:35.72 | 400m 4:49.46 | 500m 6:04.26 | 600m 7:19.54 | 700m 8:34.20 | 800m 9:47.93 |
3. | Kathryn Lythgo | 12 | Strat Sharks | | 9:50.32 | | | 586 | |
| 100m 1:09.59 | 200m 2:24.11 | 300m 3:38.36 | 400m 4:53.10 | 500m 6:08.78 | 600m 7:23.33 | 700m 8:37.56 | 800m 9:50.32 |
4. | Hannah Knight | 12 | Co Leicester | | 9:58.48 | | | 562 | |
| 100m 1:10.17 | 200m 2:25.18 | 300m 3:40.24 | 400m 4:55.70 | 500m 6:11.73 | 600m 7:28.43 | 700m 8:44.40 | 800m 9:58.48 |
5. | Kate Hadley | 12 | Wolv'hampton | | 10:00.16 | | | 558 | |
| 100m 1:09.59 | 200m 2:24.61 | 300m 3:39.47 | 400m 4:55.51 | 500m 6:12.26 | 600m 7:29.38 | 700m 8:46.28 | 800m 10:00.16 |
6. | Ellie-May Hayward | 12 | Co Coventry | | 10:02.31 | | | 552 | |
| 100m 1:12.35 | 200m 2:26.84 | 300m 3:41.88 | 400m 4:58.20 | 500m 6:14.36 | 600m 7:31.13 | 700m 8:47.78 | 800m 10:02.31 |
7. | Connie Sanders | 12 | Wrekin Coll | | 10:02.82 | | | 550 | |
| 100m 1:12.44 | 200m 2:28.10 | 300m 3:43.55 | 400m 4:59.66 | 500m 6:15.84 | 600m 7:32.79 | 700m 8:49.08 | 800m 10:02.82 |
8. | Courtney Poxon | 12 | Royal Wolv | | 10:03.74 | | | 548 | |
| 100m 1:12.09 | 200m 2:28.11 | 300m 3:43.90 | 400m 4:59.97 | 500m 6:17.01 | 600m 7:33.38 | 700m 8:49.65 | 800m 10:03.74 |
9. | Aimee Richards | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 10:04.57 | | | 545 | |
| 100m 1:10.41 | 200m 2:26.02 | 300m 3:41.90 | 400m 4:58.36 | 500m 6:15.14 | 600m 7:32.65 | 700m 8:49.19 | 800m 10:04.57 |
10. | Abigail Harkins | 12 | Co Coventry | | 10:08.74 | | | 534 | |
| 100m 1:10.80 | 200m 2:26.64 | 300m 3:44.14 | 400m 5:02.26 | 500m 6:19.88 | 600m 7:36.53 | 700m 8:53.62 | 800m 10:08.74 |
11. | Tazmin Pugh | 12 | Pershore | | 10:12.02 | | | 526 | |
| 100m 1:12.31 | 200m 2:30.09 | 300m 3:47.76 | 400m 5:05.84 | 500m 6:22.69 | 600m 7:39.26 | 700m 8:56.72 | 800m 10:12.02 |
12. | Hannah Bayliss | 12 | Northampton | | 10:12.32 | | | 525 | |
| 100m 1:12.08 | 200m 2:29.07 | 300m 3:47.34 | 400m 5:05.26 | 500m 6:23.56 | 600m 7:40.56 | 700m 8:57.24 | 800m 10:12.32 |
13. | Francesca Muir-Harris | 12 | Derventio | | 10:14.30 | | | 520 | |
| 100m 1:12.26 | 200m 2:29.27 | 300m 3:47.12 | 400m 5:05.03 | 500m 6:22.92 | 600m 7:41.21 | 700m 8:58.95 | 800m 10:14.30 |
14. | Eleanor Templer | 12 | South Lincs | | 10:17.32 | | | 512 | |
| 100m 1:11.75 | 200m 2:27.57 | 300m 3:45.04 | 400m 5:03.15 | 500m 6:21.73 | 600m 7:40.68 | 700m 8:59.78 | 800m 10:17.32 |
15. | Bethan Hinett | 12 | Co Coventry | | 10:19.75 | | | 506 | |
| 100m 1:13.24 | 200m 2:31.46 | 300m 3:49.95 | 400m 5:07.91 | 500m 6:26.47 | 600m 7:44.55 | 700m 9:03.07 | 800m 10:19.75 |
16. | Jessica Pettitt | 12 | Boston | | 10:28.15 | | | 486 | |
| 100m 1:13.76 | 200m 2:32.32 | 300m 3:51.67 | 400m 5:10.48 | 500m 6:31.27 | 600m 7:51.19 | 700m 9:11.48 | 800m 10:28.15 |
17. | Imogen Morris | 12 | Derventio | | 10:28.27 | | | 486 | |
| 100m 1:13.30 | 200m 2:31.00 | 300m 3:49.67 | 400m 5:08.30 | 500m 6:27.16 | 600m 7:47.26 | 700m 9:07.07 | 800m 10:28.27 |
18. | Murrin Dalrymple | 12 | Ellesmere Co | | 10:29.76 | | | 482 | |
| 100m 1:11.79 | 200m 2:28.29 | 300m 3:47.94 | 400m 5:08.04 | 500m 6:28.44 | 600m 7:49.77 | 700m 9:11.49 | 800m 10:29.76 |
19. | Megan Langton | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 10:34.61 | | | 471 | |
| 100m 1:13.69 | 200m 2:32.37 | 300m 3:52.96 | 400m 5:13.92 | 500m 6:34.28 | 600m 7:55.02 | 700m 9:14.68 | 800m 10:34.61 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Rosie Rudin | 13 | Nova Cent'n | | 9:04.83 | | | 745 | |
| 100m 1:04.00 | 200m 2:12.38 | 300m 3:20.57 | 400m 4:29.23 | 500m 5:38.47 | 600m 6:47.47 | 700m 7:56.56 | 800m 9:04.83 |
2. | Megan Carline | 13 | Royal Wolv | | 9:27.56 | | | 659 | |
| 100m 1:07.23 | 200m 2:19.00 | 300m 3:30.35 | 400m 4:41.78 | 500m 5:53.23 | 600m 7:05.28 | 700m 8:17.09 | 800m 9:27.56 |
3. | Holly Shepherd | 13 | Royal Wolv | | 9:31.80 | | | 645 | |
| 100m 1:09.61 | 200m 2:22.17 | 300m 3:34.09 | 400m 4:46.02 | 500m 5:57.75 | 600m 7:09.78 | 700m 8:21.89 | 800m 9:31.80 |
4. | Mollie Wright | 13 | Nova Cent'n | | 9:33.07 | | | 640 | |
| 100m 1:07.59 | 200m 2:19.54 | 300m 3:31.36 | 400m 4:44.16 | 500m 5:57.45 | 600m 7:09.87 | 700m 8:22.52 | 800m 9:33.07 |
5. | Eden Michell | 13 | Nova Cent'n | | 9:38.81 | | | 622 | |
| 100m 1:07.44 | 200m 2:19.52 | 300m 3:31.54 | 400m 4:44.60 | 500m 5:58.56 | 600m 7:13.04 | 700m 8:26.34 | 800m 9:38.81 |
6. | Rose Foden | 13 | Northampton | | 9:39.70 | | | 619 | |
| 100m 1:08.48 | 200m 2:21.35 | 300m 3:34.68 | 400m 4:48.21 | 500m 6:01.29 | 600m 7:14.34 | 700m 8:27.82 | 800m 9:39.70 |
7. | Rhianna Sheehan | 13 | Co Derby | | 9:40.72 | | | 615 | |
| 100m 1:07.57 | 200m 2:19.78 | 300m 3:33.13 | 400m 4:46.97 | 500m 6:01.01 | 600m 7:15.37 | 700m 8:29.34 | 800m 9:40.72 |
8. | Tara Haworth | 13 | Lincoln Vulc | | 9:42.57 | | | 610 | |
| 100m 1:09.07 | 200m 2:23.11 | 300m 3:36.95 | 400m 4:51.24 | 500m 6:05.33 | 600m 7:18.77 | 700m 8:31.65 | 800m 9:42.57 |
9. | Abigail Burr | 13 | Lincoln Vulc | | 9:42.93 | | | 608 | |
| 100m 1:08.66 | 200m 2:22.04 | 300m 3:35.67 | 400m 4:49.35 | 500m 6:03.45 | 600m 7:17.81 | 700m 8:31.48 | 800m 9:42.93 |
10. | Olivia Gardner | 13 | Wyre Forest | | 9:43.94 | | | 605 | |
| 100m 1:09.71 | 200m 2:24.37 | 300m 3:38.60 | 400m 4:51.25 | 500m 6:04.35 | 600m 7:17.91 | 700m 8:31.72 | 800m 9:43.94 |
11. | Kirsten Gilding | 13 | Nova Cent'n | | 9:48.17 | | | 592 | |
| 100m 1:09.51 | 200m 2:23.59 | 300m 3:37.76 | 400m 4:52.00 | 500m 6:06.00 | 600m 7:20.14 | 700m 8:34.87 | 800m 9:48.17 |
12. | Loveday Beresford | 13 | Lincoln Vulc | | 9:51.65 | | | 582 | |
| 100m 1:09.48 | 200m 2:24.60 | 300m 3:38.96 | 400m 4:53.96 | 500m 6:08.52 | 600m 7:23.29 | 700m 8:38.40 | 800m 9:51.65 |
13. | Kirsty Wagstaff | 13 | Northampton | | 9:52.39 | | | 580 | |
| 100m 1:09.62 | 200m 2:24.48 | 300m 3:39.68 | 400m 4:54.83 | 500m 6:09.76 | 600m 7:24.83 | 700m 8:39.60 | 800m 9:52.39 |
14. | Emily Cutler | 13 | Nuneaton | | 9:52.78 | | | 579 | |
| 100m 1:09.66 | 200m 2:23.25 | 300m 3:36.59 | 400m 4:51.38 | 500m 6:07.23 | 600m 7:23.13 | 700m 8:39.45 | 800m 9:52.78 |
15. | Courteney Price | 13 | Royal Wolv | | 9:55.59 | | | 570 | |
| 100m 1:09.50 | 200m 2:24.70 | 300m 3:39.89 | 400m 4:55.25 | 500m 6:10.55 | 600m 7:26.42 | 700m 8:41.81 | 800m 9:55.59 |
16. | Zoe Tildesley | 13 | Co Leicester | | 9:57.29 | | | 566 | |
| 100m 1:09.82 | 200m 2:25.15 | 300m 3:40.40 | 400m 4:56.24 | 500m 6:11.07 | 600m 7:27.46 | 700m 8:42.85 | 800m 9:57.29 |
17. | Ailsa Gavan McHarg | 13 | Strat Sharks | | 10:02.72 | | | 550 | |
| 100m 1:09.62 | 200m 2:24.68 | 300m 3:40.78 | 400m 4:57.89 | 500m 6:16.24 | 600m 7:34.56 | 700m 8:51.72 | 800m 10:02.72 |
18. | Amber Darwin | 13 | Co Derby | | 10:09.24 | | | 533 | |
| 100m 1:11.59 | 200m 2:29.02 | 300m 3:46.46 | 400m 5:03.96 | 500m 6:21.73 | 600m 7:39.10 | 700m 8:56.14 | 800m 10:09.24 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Shannon Brown | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 9:29.86 | | | 651 | |
| 100m 1:07.27 | 200m 2:18.33 | 300m 3:29.63 | 400m 4:41.61 | 500m 5:53.73 | 600m 7:06.14 | 700m 8:18.74 | 800m 9:29.86 |
2. | Charlotte Lomas | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 9:39.82 | | | 618 | |
| 100m 1:09.26 | 200m 2:22.64 | 300m 3:35.93 | 400m 4:49.38 | 500m 6:02.66 | 600m 7:16.17 | 700m 8:29.58 | 800m 9:39.82 |
3. | Sarah Cross | 14 | Matlock | | 9:43.57 | | | 606 | |
| 100m 1:10.35 | 200m 2:25.52 | 300m 3:39.35 | 400m 4:52.97 | 500m 6:06.68 | 600m 7:20.78 | 700m 8:34.11 | 800m 9:43.57 |
4. | Calypso Harvey | 14 | Ledbury | | 9:44.99 | | | 602 | |
| 100m 1:07.28 | 200m 2:20.45 | 300m 3:34.61 | 400m 4:49.19 | 500m 6:03.86 | 600m 7:18.21 | 700m 8:32.69 | 800m 9:44.99 |
5. | Lorna Milligan | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 9:52.20 | | | 580 | |
| 100m 1:09.75 | 200m 2:24.66 | 300m 3:39.80 | 400m 4:55.48 | 500m 6:10.62 | 600m 7:26.59 | 700m 8:41.54 | 800m 9:52.20 |
6. | Rebecca Jones | 14 | Co Derby | | 9:53.09 | | | 578 | |
| 100m 1:10.23 | 200m 2:25.28 | 300m 3:40.34 | 400m 4:55.76 | 500m 6:10.01 | 600m 7:25.00 | 700m 8:40.10 | 800m 9:53.09 |
7. | Frances Butler | 14 | Newcastle St | | 9:56.29 | | | 568 | |
| 100m 1:11.29 | 200m 2:26.76 | 300m 3:42.15 | 400m 4:58.04 | 500m 6:13.66 | 600m 7:28.58 | 700m 8:43.45 | 800m 9:56.29 |
8. | Gabrielle Vickers | 14 | Lincoln Vulc | | 9:58.98 | | | 561 | |
| 100m 1:09.94 | 200m 2:25.65 | 300m 3:41.04 | 400m 4:56.58 | 500m 6:12.74 | 600m 7:29.32 | 700m 8:44.79 | 800m 9:58.98 |
9. | Megan Bond | 14 | Wolv'hampton | | 10:02.54 | | | 551 | |
| 100m 1:10.46 | 200m 2:25.83 | 300m 3:41.25 | 400m 4:57.34 | 500m 6:14.04 | 600m 7:32.37 | 700m 8:50.28 | 800m 10:02.54 |
10. | Millie Leader | 14 | Co Leicester | | 10:22.39 | | | 500 | |
| 100m 1:09.00 | 200m 2:24.84 | 300m 3:42.35 | 400m 5:01.70 | 500m 6:22.45 | 600m 7:42.91 | 700m 9:03.45 | 800m 10:22.39 |
11. | Laura Tailor | 14 | Co Leicester | | 10:27.42 | | | 488 | |
| 100m 1:12.97 | 200m 2:31.18 | 300m 3:50.35 | 400m 5:10.31 | 500m 6:29.96 | 600m 7:49.79 | 700m 9:09.89 | 800m 10:27.42 |