Womens Open 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

Open Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Freya ANDERSON16Ellesmere Co 2:06.36  714 29.081:01.121:33.50
2.Courteney PRICE19Nova Cent'n 2:06.54  711 29.961:02.521:34.59
3.Phoebe GRIFFITHS17Ellesmere Co 2:07.69  692 30.231:03.051:35.59
4.Alice DEARING20Loughboro Un 2:07.79  691 29.791:02.101:34.92
5.Amy GRANT18Loughboro Un 2:08.03  687 29.951:02.471:35.22
6.Anna SMAIL15Ellesmere Co 2:08.05  686 30.281:02.951:34.96
7.Betsy WIZARD14Northampton 2:08.23  683 30.011:03.291:35.75
8.Mollie WRIGHT19Nova Cent'n 2:08.88  673 30.331:03.231:36.20
9.Maisie ELLIOTT14Co Leicester 2:08.95  672 29.911:02.971:36.08
10.Zara LELEUX16Wrekin Coll 2:08.97  672 30.411:02.621:36.09
11.Summer KENNEDY16Derventio 2:08.98  672 30.401:03.571:36.71
12.Polly HOLDEN18Nova Cent'n 2:09.17  669 30.081:02.901:35.96
13.Charlotte HALL15Derventio 2:09.38  665 30.611:03.091:37.20
14.Amelia RODD15Redditch 2:09.40  665 30.171:02.581:36.54
15.Freya COLBERT13Nova Cent'n 2:09.97  656 30.031:03.181:36.81
16.Mia SLEVIN14Derventio 2:10.28  652 30.581:03.821:37.25
17.Niamh HOFLAND15Royal Wolv 2:10.40  650 30.941:03.781:37.50
18.Daisy PLATTS17Co Leicester 2:10.69  646 29.861:02.651:37.51
19.Pia MURRAY15Ellesmere Co 2:11.02  641 30.301:03.271:36.94
20.Laura GRIFFITHS14Team Mercia 2:11.17  639 30.531:03.641:37.69
21.Ella THATCHER-PLANT15Wrekin Coll 2:11.59  632 30.571:04.141:38.09
22.Olivia TATTON17Northampton 2:12.51  619 31.191:04.651:38.70
23.Olivia GARDNER19Ellesmere Co 2:12.95  613 30.521:03.781:38.25
24.Caitlin KILGALLEN15Chase 2:13.15  610 30.431:04.111:38.94
25.Rebecca FLISHER15Nova Cent'n 2:13.76  602 30.701:05.041:39.51
26.Bethany WALKER17Co Lincoln P 2:14.13  597 31.891:06.181:40.49
27.Mia BARBER16Derventio 2:14.29  595 30.201:04.161:39.11
28.Sophie NEGRINE14Ellesmere Co 2:14.49  592 31.851:05.391:40.37
29.Alexandra BARTLEY15Boldmere 2:14.59  591 31.461:05.231:40.52
30.Ellinor SOUTHWARD16Ellesmere Co 2:14.94  586 31.321:04.881:40.02
31.Ciara USHER15Rushden 2:20.93  515 30.821:05.951:42.94
32.Megan NEAVE14Co Derby142:38.93  359 34.131:15.191:58.60
 Michaella GLENISTER15Co Leicester DNC       
 Alicia DINGLE15Royal Wolv DQ        

Disqualification Codes

15 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Anna SMAIL15Ellesmere Co 2:08.05  686 30.281:02.951:34.96
2.Betsy WIZARD14Northampton 2:08.23  683 30.011:03.291:35.75
3.Maisie ELLIOTT14Co Leicester 2:08.95  672 29.911:02.971:36.08
4.Charlotte HALL15Derventio 2:09.38  665 30.611:03.091:37.20
5.Amelia RODD15Redditch 2:09.40  665 30.171:02.581:36.54
6.Freya COLBERT13Nova Cent'n 2:09.97  656 30.031:03.181:36.81
7.Mia SLEVIN14Derventio 2:10.28  652 30.581:03.821:37.25
8.Niamh HOFLAND15Royal Wolv 2:10.40  650 30.941:03.781:37.50
9.Pia MURRAY15Ellesmere Co 2:11.02  641 30.301:03.271:36.94
10.Laura GRIFFITHS14Team Mercia 2:11.17  639 30.531:03.641:37.69
11.Ella THATCHER-PLANT15Wrekin Coll 2:11.59  632 30.571:04.141:38.09
12.Caitlin KILGALLEN15Chase 2:13.15  610 30.431:04.111:38.94
13.Rebecca FLISHER15Nova Cent'n 2:13.76  602 30.701:05.041:39.51
14.Sophie NEGRINE14Ellesmere Co 2:14.49  592 31.851:05.391:40.37
15.Alexandra BARTLEY15Boldmere 2:14.59  591 31.461:05.231:40.52
16.Ciara USHER15Rushden 2:20.93  515 30.821:05.951:42.94
17.Megan NEAVE14Co Derby142:38.93  359 34.131:15.191:58.60
 Michaella GLENISTER15Co Leicester DNC       
 Alicia DINGLE15Royal Wolv DQ        

Disqualification Codes

Open Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Freya ANDERSON16Ellesmere Co 2:06.36  714 29.081:01.121:33.50
2.Courteney PRICE19Nova Cent'n 2:06.54  711 29.961:02.521:34.59
3.Phoebe GRIFFITHS17Ellesmere Co 2:07.69  692 30.231:03.051:35.59
4.Alice DEARING20Loughboro Un 2:07.79  691 29.791:02.101:34.92
5.Amy GRANT18Loughboro Un 2:08.03  687 29.951:02.471:35.22
6.Anna SMAIL15Ellesmere Co 2:08.05  686 30.281:02.951:34.96
7.Betsy WIZARD14Northampton 2:08.23  683 30.011:03.291:35.75
8.Mollie WRIGHT19Nova Cent'n 2:08.88  673 30.331:03.231:36.20
9.Maisie ELLIOTT14Co Leicester 2:08.95  672 29.911:02.971:36.08
10.Zara LELEUX16Wrekin Coll 2:08.97  672 30.411:02.621:36.09
11.Summer KENNEDY16Derventio 2:08.98  672 30.401:03.571:36.71
12.Polly HOLDEN18Nova Cent'n 2:09.17  669 30.081:02.901:35.96
13.Charlotte HALL15Derventio 2:09.38  665 30.611:03.091:37.20
14.Amelia RODD15Redditch 2:09.40  665 30.171:02.581:36.54
15.Freya COLBERT13Nova Cent'n 2:09.97  656 30.031:03.181:36.81
16.Mia SLEVIN14Derventio 2:10.28  652 30.581:03.821:37.25
17.Niamh HOFLAND15Royal Wolv 2:10.40  650 30.941:03.781:37.50
18.Daisy PLATTS17Co Leicester 2:10.69  646 29.861:02.651:37.51
19.Pia MURRAY15Ellesmere Co 2:11.02  641 30.301:03.271:36.94
20.Laura GRIFFITHS14Team Mercia 2:11.17  639 30.531:03.641:37.69
21.Ella THATCHER-PLANT15Wrekin Coll 2:11.59  632 30.571:04.141:38.09
22.Olivia TATTON17Northampton 2:12.51  619 31.191:04.651:38.70
23.Olivia GARDNER19Ellesmere Co 2:12.95  613 30.521:03.781:38.25
24.Caitlin KILGALLEN15Chase 2:13.15  610 30.431:04.111:38.94
25.Rebecca FLISHER15Nova Cent'n 2:13.76  602 30.701:05.041:39.51
26.Bethany WALKER17Co Lincoln P 2:14.13  597 31.891:06.181:40.49
27.Mia BARBER16Derventio 2:14.29  595 30.201:04.161:39.11
28.Sophie NEGRINE14Ellesmere Co 2:14.49  592 31.851:05.391:40.37
29.Alexandra BARTLEY15Boldmere 2:14.59  591 31.461:05.231:40.52
30.Ellinor SOUTHWARD16Ellesmere Co 2:14.94  586 31.321:04.881:40.02
31.Ciara USHER15Rushden 2:20.93  515 30.821:05.951:42.94
32.Megan NEAVE14Co Derby142:38.93  359 34.131:15.191:58.60
 Michaella GLENISTER15Co Leicester DNC       
 Alicia DINGLE15Royal Wolv DQ        

Disqualification Codes

Combined Result - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  BDPoints 50100150
1.Megan NEAVE14Co Derby142:38.93  453 34.131:15.191:58.60

Disqualification Codes

UP