Mens Open 50m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Alex Jenkins | 23 | Camphill Ed | | 31.96 | | | 336 | |
2. | David Jenkins | 19 | Camphill Ed | | 32.30 | | | 325 | |
3. | Benjamin Nevill | 21 | Coalville | | 33.72 | | | 286 | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Kalon Veale | 26 | Totnes | | 25.97 | | | 626 | |
2. | David Booth | 26 | Cardiff Mast | | 29.04 | | | 447 | |
3. | Aaron Flynn | 27 | Wellingboro | | 29.31 | | | 435 | |
4. | David Underhill | 27 | Kenilworth M | | 36.59 | | | 223 | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Michael Dakin | 31 | Long Eaton | | 30.18 | | | 399 | |
2. | Ryan Calvert | 31 | Bedworth Mas | | 33.48 | | | 292 | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Alex Thurston | 36 | NottmLeander | | 28.43 | | | 477 | |
2. | Robert Hastings | 35 | Kenilworth M | | 31.68 | | | 345 | |
3. | Ross Turner | 37 | Rugby | | 32.03 | | | 333 | |
4. | Sam Winter | 37 | Knighton Fld | | 33.95 | | | 280 | |
5. | Jonathan Page | 35 | Daventry | | 35.02 | | | 255 | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Michael Kerslake | 42 | CarltonForum | | 29.25 | | | 438 | |
2. | David Jardine | 41 | Bicester | | 32.12 | | | 331 | |
3. | Gary Bennell | 43 | Kidlington | | 32.56 | | | 317 | |
4. | Ben Cunliffe | 44 | Rugby | | 34.59 | | | 265 | |
5. | Duncan Lip | 43 | Co South'ton | | 39.17 | | | 182 | |
| Miguel Machado | 42 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Kieron Harrison | 48 | Loughborough | | 32.38 | | | 323 | |
2. | Michael Fawkner | 47 | Camphill Ed | | 33.11 | | | 302 | |
3. | Roy McWhirter | 49 | Kenilworth M | | 34.47 | | | 267 | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Ian Wilkes | 50 | Loughborough | | 32.34 | | | 324 | |
2. | Simon Edwards | 50 | CarltonForum | | 33.13 | | | 301 | |
3. | Stephen Crane | 52 | Coalville | | 33.71 | | | 286 | |
4. | Richard Stock | 50 | Leic Peng | | 33.95 | | | 280 | |
5. | Steven Conway | 53 | Loughborough | | 34.03 | | | 278 | |
6. | Andy Turner | 53 | Bedworth Mas | | 48.32 | | | 97 | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Alan Cooper | 56 | Camphill Ed | | 34.76 | | | 261 | |
2. | Gareth Parker | 58 | Bedworth Mas | | 37.12 | | | 214 | |
3. | Mark Jones | 57 | Warrington M | | 38.54 | | | 191 | |
4. | Brian Armstrong | 55 | Gloucester M | | 41.65 | | | 151 | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Steve Burcham | 60 | Kenilworth M | | 32.11 | | | 331 | |
2. | Simon Veale | 61 | Totnes | | 32.65 | | | 315 | |
3. | Graham Powell | 61 | Team Luton | | 32.67 | | | 314 | |
4. | Christopher Marshall | 61 | South Beds | | 40.41 | | | 166 | |
| Stephen Weston | 62 | Gloucester M | | DNC | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Francis Clark | 69 | Wyre Forest | | 39.65 | | | 175 | |
2. | David Strachan | 67 | Market Har | | 50.41 | | | 85 | |
3. | Clive Whittaker | 67 | Birmingham M | | 57.11 | | | 58 | |
| Christopher Thorp | 67 | Etwall | | DNC | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Robin Oldfield | 70 | Shrewsbury | | 39.93 | | | 172 | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Garfield Thomas | 77 | Bridgend Cty | | 49.90 | | | 88 | |