Mens Open 200m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Carl Halford | 24 | Birmingham M | | 2:21.71 | | | 463 | | 30.11 | 1:06.24 | 1:48.48 |
2. | Ashley Thomasson | 21 | Wellingboro | | 2:28.92 | | | 398 | | 30.30 | 1:07.76 | 1:55.58 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Kalon Veale | 26 | Totnes | | 2:10.37 | | | 594 | | 26.72 | 59.11 | 1:38.20 |
2. | Aaron Flynn | 27 | Wellingboro | | 2:10.59 | | | 591 | | 28.58 | 1:03.72 | 1:40.42 |
3. | Tejkaran Samra | 29 | Loughborough | | 2:43.15 | | | 303 | | 33.01 | 1:16.55 | 2:03.54 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Graham Aspinall | 34 | NottmLeander | | 2:35.26 | | | 352 | | 34.47 | 1:15.43 | 1:59.16 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Joel Vega Flores | 38 | Bedworth Mas | | 2:50.99 | | | 263 | | 34.33 | 1:20.03 | 2:09.97 |
| Ryan Coley | 35 | Haden Hill | | DNC | | | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | James Colvin | 41 | NottmLeander | | 2:38.94 | | | 328 | | 34.51 | 1:16.56 | 2:01.94 |
2. | Lee Rogerson | 42 | Rugby | | 2:41.93 | | | 310 | | 33.05 | 1:16.13 | 2:05.59 |
| Daniel Gates | 42 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Philip McGillion | 48 | Co Coventry | | 2:33.12 | | | 367 | | 31.45 | 1:11.32 | 1:55.57 |
2. | Steve Goult | 45 | Co Coventry | | 2:35.06 | | | 353 | | 32.12 | 1:13.10 | 1:56.29 |
3. | Stephen Langford | 48 | Birmingham M | | 2:42.07 | | | 309 | | 33.76 | 1:15.66 | 2:06.51 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Mark Patterson | 53 | Calv Bing | | 2:30.23 | | | 388 | | 31.67 | 1:12.14 | 1:56.17 |
2. | Richard Stock | 50 | Leic Peng | | 2:34.37 | | | 358 | | 33.25 | 1:14.60 | 1:59.72 |
3. | Stephen Crane | 52 | Coalville | | 2:35.29 | | | 351 | | 33.29 | 1:11.81 | 1:59.59 |
4. | David Clarke | 53 | Wrekin Coll | | 2:38.52 | | | 330 | | 33.28 | 1:15.61 | 2:02.34 |
| Neil Emsden | 54 | Co Coventry | | DQ T | | | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | David Cartledge | 57 | Modernian | | 2:32.56 | | | 371 | | 32.63 | 1:12.00 | 1:55.62 |
2. | Anthony Howland | 56 | Co Coventry | | 2:43.79 | | | 299 | | 34.12 | 1:18.08 | 2:05.92 |
3. | Mark Jones | 57 | Warrington M | | 2:47.44 | | | 280 | | 37.77 | 1:22.70 | 2:11.22 |
4. | Peter Purdy | 56 | Perry B & TS | | 3:38.66 | | | 126 | | 47.40 | 1:46.59 | 2:47.15 |
| Peter Hayward | 58 | D.T.S | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Brian Armstrong | 55 | Gloucester M | | DNC | | | | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Simon Veale | 61 | Totnes | | 2:35.16 | | | 352 | | 33.01 | 1:13.23 | 2:00.02 |
| Andrew Burgess | 61 | Mid Sussex | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Trevor Clark | 63 | Kenilworth M | | DNC | | | | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Paul Millington | 65 | Camphill Ed | | 3:34.50 | | | 133 | | 48.14 | 1:44.33 | 2:52.96 |
| Christopher Thorp | 67 | Etwall | | DNC | | | | | | | |