Mens Open 100m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Carl Halford | 24 | Birmingham M | | 1:06.30 | | | 446 | | 30.91 |
2. | Benjamin Nevill | 21 | Coalville | | 1:08.90 | | | 397 | | 31.45 |
3. | Ashley Thomasson | 21 | Wellingboro | | 1:09.10 | | | 394 | | 30.97 |
4. | George Balshaw | 23 | Shrewsbury | | 1:10.48 | | | 371 | | 31.55 |
5. | David Jenkins | 19 | Camphill Ed | | 1:10.97 | | | 363 | | 32.19 |
6. | Alex Jenkins | 23 | Camphill Ed | | 1:11.59 | | | 354 | | 32.92 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Aaron Flynn | 27 | Wellingboro | | 1:00.99 | | | 573 | | 29.18 |
2. | Andrew McGurk | 28 | NottmLeander | | 1:03.13 | | | 516 | | 29.13 |
3. | David Booth | 26 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:04.13 | | | 492 | | 28.84 |
4. | Gareth Cocks | 28 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:04.22 | | | 490 | | 30.31 |
5. | Kiroless Saba | 27 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:04.59 | | | 482 | | 29.47 |
6. | Steven Barratt | 27 | Long Eaton | | 1:05.29 | | | 467 | | 29.88 |
7. | Adam Brear | 28 | Co Coventry | | 1:06.01 | | | 452 | | 31.05 |
8. | Matthew Crackell | 26 | Loughborough | | 1:06.09 | | | 450 | | 30.93 |
9. | David Underhill | 27 | Kenilworth M | | 1:12.19 | | | 345 | | 33.23 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Mark Wilson | 33 | NottmLeander | | 1:08.98 | | | 396 | | 31.94 |
2. | Stefan Cushieri | 33 | Dunfermline | | 1:16.80 | | | 287 | | 37.00 |
3. | Vincenzo Fico | 34 | Leicester Ma | | 1:22.56 | | | 231 | | 38.25 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Christopher Aust | 35 | Co Oxford | | 1:02.36 | | | 536 | | 28.96 |
2. | Alex Thurston | 36 | NottmLeander | | 1:04.15 | | | 492 | | 28.88 |
3. | Robert Hastings | 35 | Kenilworth M | | 1:10.62 | | | 369 | | 31.84 |
4. | Jonathan Page | 35 | Daventry | | 1:16.63 | | | 288 | | 34.60 |
5. | Joel Vega Flores | 38 | Bedworth Mas | | 1:19.65 | | | 257 | | 37.51 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Neal Smith | 40 | Kenilworth M | | 1:04.77 | | | 478 | | 29.73 |
2. | David Jardine | 41 | Bicester | | 1:07.29 | | | 426 | | 30.88 |
3. | James Barrett | 44 | TelfordAqua | | 1:08.25 | | | 408 | | 31.16 |
4. | James Colvin | 41 | NottmLeander | | 1:11.25 | | | 359 | | 34.07 |
5. | Christopher Rolle | 43 | Etwall | | 1:11.42 | | | 356 | | 33.68 |
6. | David Daporta-Mendez | 40 | Out To Swim | | 1:12.91 | | | 335 | | 34.90 |
7. | Lee Rogerson | 42 | Rugby | | 1:13.57 | | | 326 | | 34.42 |
8. | Robert Egan | 42 | Kenilworth M | | 1:15.85 | | | 297 | | 36.42 |
9. | Duncan Lip | 43 | Co South'ton | | 1:24.66 | | | 214 | | 39.14 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Philip McGillion | 48 | Co Coventry | | 1:08.85 | | | 398 | | 31.86 |
2. | Michael Fawkner | 47 | Camphill Ed | | 1:09.53 | | | 386 | | 32.96 |
3. | Kieron Harrison | 48 | Loughborough | | 1:13.59 | | | 326 | | 32.92 |
4. | Simeon Hemming | 45 | Camphill Ed | | 1:18.24 | | | 271 | | 37.79 |
5. | Dean McQuade | 46 | Co Coventry | | 1:26.77 | | | 199 | | 40.32 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Richard Stock | 50 | Leic Peng | | 1:09.93 | | | 380 | | 32.99 |
2. | Stephen Crane | 52 | Coalville | | 1:11.86 | | | 350 | | 32.30 |
3. | Colin Robbins | 53 | NottmLeander | | 1:15.26 | | | 305 | | 35.92 |
4. | Andrew Pryce | 53 | Bicester | | 1:19.02 | | | 263 | | 38.41 |
5. | Ian Stones | 50 | Kenilworth M | | 1:24.62 | | | 214 | | 39.65 |
6. | Neil Emsden | 54 | Co Coventry | | 1:34.90 | | | 152 | | 46.56 |
7. | Andy Turner | 53 | Bedworth Mas | | 1:35.02 | | | 151 | | 44.91 |
8. | Andrew Herbert | 50 | Kenilworth M | | 1:41.24 | | | 125 | | 54.89 |
| Simon Edwards | 50 | CarltonForum | | DQ T | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Alan Cooper | 56 | Camphill Ed | | 1:16.78 | | | 287 | | 35.83 |
2. | Gareth Parker | 58 | Bedworth Mas | | 1:17.12 | | | 283 | | 35.90 |
3. | Alastair Gibb | 57 | Team Luton | | 1:17.87 | | | 275 | | 36.72 |
4. | Mark Jones | 57 | Warrington M | | 1:17.92 | | | 274 | | 37.69 |
5. | John Anderson | 58 | Gloucester M | | 1:18.89 | | | 264 | | 36.89 |
6. | Mark Pitts | 55 | Birmingham M | | 1:21.46 | | | 240 | | 38.38 |
7. | Brian Armstrong | 55 | Gloucester M | | 1:23.02 | | | 227 | | 39.96 |
8. | John Littlewood | 55 | Bicester | | 1:23.26 | | | 225 | | 39.21 |
| Clive Greathead | 57 | Bedworth Mas | | DNC | | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Simon Veale | 61 | Totnes | | 1:10.26 | | | 374 | | 32.94 |
2. | Trevor Clark | 63 | Kenilworth M | | 1:13.09 | | | 332 | | 33.73 |
3. | Christopher Marshall | 61 | South Beds | | 1:20.63 | | | 248 | | 37.90 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Francis Clark | 69 | Wyre Forest | | 1:32.21 | | | 165 | | 41.74 |
2. | Paul Millington | 65 | Camphill Ed | | 1:37.83 | | | 138 | | 47.86 |
3. | Derek Lindsay | 66 | Rugby | | 1:49.98 | | | 97 | | 55.94 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Barry Davies | 71 | Rugby | | 1:41.66 | | | 123 | | 50.09 |
2. | James Peto | 74 | Wellingboro | | 2:07.80 | | | 62 | | 1:02.35 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Tony Cherrington | 75 | Gloucester M | | 1:35.08 | | | 151 | | 44.01 |
2. | Garfield Thomas | 77 | Bridgend Cty | | 1:38.95 | | | 134 | | 47.83 |