Mens Open 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Brandon Hamilton | 20 | Kenilworth M | | 54.53 | | | 559 | | 25.83 |
2. | Martin Nutter | 21 | Chesterfield | | 55.10 | | | 542 | | 26.15 |
3. | Michael Procter | 24 | Bicester | | 56.05 | | | 515 | | 27.05 |
4. | Luke Wilkins | 23 | Co Coventry | | 56.17 | | | 512 | | 27.12 |
5. | Carl Halford | 24 | Birmingham M | | 57.10 | | | 487 | | 27.49 |
6. | Ashley Thomasson | 21 | Wellingboro | | 57.69 | | | 472 | | 27.34 |
7. | George Balshaw | 23 | Shrewsbury | | 57.94 | | | 466 | | 27.89 |
8. | David Jenkins | 19 | Camphill Ed | | 1:00.67 | | | 406 | | 29.01 |
9. | Harry Barnes | 19 | Coalville | | 1:00.72 | | | 405 | | 28.77 |
10. | Alex Jenkins | 23 | Camphill Ed | | 1:01.23 | | | 395 | | 28.36 |
11. | Andrew Eales | 23 | Bedworth Mas | | 1:04.43 | | | 339 | | 30.19 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Kalon Veale | 26 | Totnes | | 52.41 | | | 630 | | 25.15 |
2. | Kieron Carroll | 28 | Co Coventry | | 53.61 | | | 589 | | 25.81 |
3. | Aaron Flynn | 27 | Wellingboro | | 53.84 | | | 581 | | 25.83 |
4. | Steven Barratt | 27 | Long Eaton | | 56.10 | | | 514 | | 26.76 |
5. | Adam Brear | 28 | Co Coventry | | 56.11 | | | 513 | | 26.64 |
6. | Gareth Cocks | 28 | Cardiff Mast | | 56.27 | | | 509 | | 26.91 |
7. | Andrew McGurk | 28 | NottmLeander | | 56.72 | | | 497 | | 27.61 |
8. | Matthew Crackell | 26 | Loughborough | | 56.86 | | | 493 | | 26.83 |
| Devesh Chohan | 25 | Rugby | | DNC | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | James Wardle | 32 | Kenilworth M | | 53.25 | | | 601 | | 25.79 |
2. | Michael Dakin | 31 | Long Eaton | | 53.51 | | | 592 | | 25.71 |
3. | Andrew Smith | 31 | Bicester | | 57.31 | | | 482 | | 27.14 |
4. | Daniel O'Shea | 31 | Wellingboro | | 58.13 | | | 462 | | 27.73 |
5. | Ryan Calvert | 31 | Bedworth Mas | | 1:00.47 | | | 410 | | 28.74 |
6. | Francis Varney | 31 | Bicester | | 1:00.84 | | | 403 | | 28.69 |
7. | Stefan Cushieri | 33 | Dunfermline | | 1:03.90 | | | 347 | | 30.79 |
| Ryan Steward | 30 | Bicester | | DNC | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Christopher Aust | 35 | Co Oxford | | 55.62 | | | 527 | | 26.33 |
2. | Alex Thurston | 36 | NottmLeander | | 56.05 | | | 515 | | 26.42 |
3. | Michael Stirzaker | 38 | Birmingham M | | 56.70 | | | 497 | | 26.91 |
4. | Ross Turner | 37 | Rugby | | 57.59 | | | 475 | | 27.09 |
5. | Adam Hughes | 38 | Wellingboro | | 58.56 | | | 451 | | 27.87 |
6. | Robert Hastings | 35 | Kenilworth M | | 58.90 | | | 444 | | 28.25 |
7. | Michael Coleman | 38 | Wellingboro | | 1:02.36 | | | 374 | | 29.44 |
8. | Daniel Malcolm | 35 | Shrewsbury | | 1:02.72 | | | 367 | | 30.41 |
9. | Sam Winter | 37 | Knighton Fld | | 1:03.92 | | | 347 | | 29.32 |
10. | Joel Vega Flores | 38 | Bedworth Mas | | 1:08.54 | | | 281 | | 31.67 |
| Michael Coleman | 38 | Wellingboro | | DNC | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Neal Smith | 40 | Kenilworth M | | 54.31 | | | 566 | | 25.39 |
2. | Michael Kerslake | 42 | CarltonForum | | 56.11 | | | 513 | | 27.57 |
3. | Miguel Machado | 42 | Co Coventry | | 56.90 | | | 492 | | 26.74 |
4. | Matt Leach | 41 | Long Eaton | | 57.56 | | | 475 | | 27.74 |
5. | David Jardine | 41 | Bicester | | 58.54 | | | 452 | | 27.91 |
6. | John Smith | 41 | Co Coventry | | 59.92 | | | 421 | | 29.13 |
7. | Gary Bennell | 43 | Kidlington | | 1:01.37 | | | 392 | | 29.68 |
8. | David Gregg | 42 | Shrewsbury | | 1:01.91 | | | 382 | | 29.74 |
9. | Christopher Rolle | 43 | Etwall | | 1:01.95 | | | 381 | | 29.46 |
10. | David Daporta-Mendez | 40 | Out To Swim | | 1:02.48 | | | 372 | | 30.85 |
11. | Jonathan Holmes | 44 | Daventry | | 1:05.78 | | | 318 | | 30.92 |
12. | Ben Cunliffe | 44 | Rugby | | 1:06.43 | | | 309 | | 31.63 |
13. | Robert Egan | 42 | Kenilworth M | | 1:06.83 | | | 304 | | 31.65 |
14. | Paul Walklate | 40 | Bedworth Mas | | 1:12.75 | | | 235 | | 34.44 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Garry Vickers | 49 | Etwall | | 58.64 | | | 450 | | 28.46 |
2. | Kieron Harrison | 48 | Loughborough | | 1:01.48 | | | 390 | | 29.50 |
3. | Steve Goult | 45 | Co Coventry | | 1:03.56 | | | 353 | | 30.00 |
4. | Roy McWhirter | 49 | Kenilworth M | | 1:03.77 | | | 349 | | 30.17 |
5. | Simeon Hemming | 45 | Camphill Ed | | 1:07.08 | | | 300 | | 31.27 |
6. | Dean McQuade | 46 | Co Coventry | | 1:13.36 | | | 229 | | 34.43 |
7. | Clive Smith | 48 | Etwall | | 1:14.56 | | | 218 | | 36.10 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Marcel Scholten | 51 | Modernian | | 57.40 | | | 479 | | 27.17 |
2. | Ian Wilkes | 50 | Loughborough | | 58.88 | | | 444 | | 28.51 |
3. | Richard Stock | 50 | Leic Peng | | 1:00.57 | | | 408 | | 28.93 |
4. | Stephen Atherley | 51 | TigersJersey | | 1:00.75 | | | 404 | | 29.29 |
5. | Colin Robbins | 53 | NottmLeander | | 1:04.08 | | | 344 | | 30.48 |
6. | David Clarke | 53 | Wrekin Coll | | 1:04.79 | | | 333 | | 31.17 |
7. | William Rhodes | 51 | Loughborough | | 1:09.44 | | | 271 | | 32.05 |
8. | Ian Stones | 50 | Kenilworth M | | 1:09.51 | | | 270 | | 33.05 |
9. | Andrew Pryce | 53 | Bicester | | 1:09.55 | | | 269 | | 32.66 |
10. | Andrew Herbert | 50 | Kenilworth M | | 1:22.36 | | | 162 | | 40.71 |
11. | Andy Turner | 53 | Bedworth Mas | | 1:22.56 | | | 161 | | 39.98 |
12. | Neil Emsden | 54 | Co Coventry | | 1:24.30 | | | 151 | | 41.47 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | David Donegani | 57 | NottmLeander | | 1:03.20 | | | 359 | | 30.63 |
2. | Mark Jones | 57 | Warrington M | | 1:07.33 | | | 297 | | 32.86 |
3. | Alastair Gibb | 57 | Team Luton | | 1:08.73 | | | 279 | | 33.18 |
4. | Mark Pitts | 55 | Birmingham M | | 1:09.14 | | | 274 | | 32.17 |
5. | John Littlewood | 55 | Bicester | | 1:10.89 | | | 254 | | 34.66 |
6. | Brian Armstrong | 55 | Gloucester M | | 1:12.29 | | | 240 | | 34.57 |
7. | Martyn Finney | 59 | Etwall | | 1:16.60 | | | 201 | | 36.32 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Simon Veale | 61 | Totnes | | 1:03.05 | | | 362 | | 30.26 |
2. | Trevor Clark | 63 | Kenilworth M | | 1:05.11 | | | 328 | | 31.09 |
3. | Christopher Marshall | 61 | South Beds | | 1:09.54 | | | 269 | | 32.93 |
4. | David Burchell | 62 | Mold | | 1:14.74 | | | 217 | | 35.91 |
5. | Tim Ashley Sparks | 61 | Bicester | | 1:30.70 | | | 121 | | 43.62 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Derek Lindsay | 66 | Rugby | | 1:28.83 | | | 129 | | 41.64 |
2. | Rodney Marks | 67 | Deepings | | 1:32.28 | | | 115 | | 44.12 |
3. | David Strachan | 67 | Market Har | | 1:33.69 | | | 110 | | 44.39 |
4. | Clive Whittaker | 67 | Birmingham M | | 1:36.54 | | | 100 | | 46.09 |
| Christopher Thorp | 67 | Etwall | | DNC | | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Barry Davies | 71 | Rugby | | 1:22.28 | | | 162 | | 38.63 |
2. | William Sampson | 72 | Melton M'bry | | 1:29.60 | | | 126 | | 42.30 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Tony Cherrington | 75 | Gloucester M | | 1:18.44 | | | 188 | | 37.24 |
2. | Keith Ingram | 77 | Birmingham M | | 1:24.15 | | | 152 | | 39.78 |
3. | David Hall | 75 | Witney | | 1:25.39 | | | 145 | | 41.46 |
4. | Malcolm Adkins | 78 | Shrewsbury | | 1:50.75 | | | 66 | | 51.44 |