Mens Open 50m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Joshua Patel | 24 | Warwick Uni | | 32.75 | | | 458 | |
2. | Johnathan McMahon | 19 | Wyre Forest | | 35.41 | | | 362 | |
3. | Alex Jenkins | 23 | Camphill Ed | | 35.95 | | | 346 | |
4. | Ashley Thomasson | 21 | Wellingboro | | 36.72 | | | 325 | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Aaron Flynn | 27 | Wellingboro | | 31.35 | | | 522 | |
2. | Devesh Chohan | 25 | Rugby | | 32.99 | | | 448 | |
3. | Matthew Crackell | 26 | Loughborough | | 33.52 | | | 427 | |
4. | David Underhill | 27 | Kenilworth M | | 39.80 | | | 255 | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Ryan Steward | 30 | Bicester | | 31.46 | | | 517 | |
2. | Daniel O'Shea | 31 | Wellingboro | | 33.03 | | | 446 | |
3. | Vincenzo Fico | 34 | Leicester Ma | | 41.06 | | | 232 | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Ross Turner | 37 | Rugby | | 31.27 | | | 526 | |
2. | Daniel Malcolm | 35 | Shrewsbury | | 34.63 | | | 387 | |
| Yury Bocharnikov | 36 | Co Derby | | DNC | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Robert Robson | 44 | Kenilworth M | | 31.58 | | | 511 | |
2. | Robert Egan | 42 | Kenilworth M | | 36.13 | | | 341 | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Michael Fawkner | 47 | Camphill Ed | | 34.05 | | | 407 | |
2. | Desmond Burley | 47 | Boldmere | | 36.57 | | | 329 | |
3. | Simeon Hemming | 45 | Camphill Ed | | 36.74 | | | 324 | |
4. | Kieron Harrison | 48 | Loughborough | | 37.53 | | | 304 | |
5. | Roy McWhirter | 49 | Kenilworth M | | 40.16 | | | 248 | |
6. | Dean McQuade | 46 | Co Coventry | | 40.90 | | | 235 | |
7. | Gary Thomas | 46 | Corby | | 41.45 | | | 226 | |
8. | Clive Smith | 48 | Etwall | | 44.58 | | | 181 | |
| Ian James | 47 | Co Oxford | | DQ ST | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Christopher Ryall | 52 | Kenilworth M | | 34.65 | | | 386 | |
2. | Paul Davis | 51 | Bicester | | 35.18 | | | 369 | |
3. | Simon Edwards | 50 | CarltonForum | | 36.19 | | | 339 | |
4. | Colin Robbins | 53 | NottmLeander | | 37.86 | | | 296 | |
5. | Andrew Herbert | 50 | Kenilworth M | | 49.45 | | | 133 | |
| Neil Millican | 50 | King'f Scar | | DNC | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Mark Jones | 57 | Warrington M | | 40.73 | | | 238 | |
2. | Brian Armstrong | 55 | Gloucester M | | 41.35 | | | 227 | |
3. | Peter Purdy | 56 | Perry B & TS | | 47.15 | | | 153 | |
| Peter Hayward | 58 | D.T.S | | DNC | | | | |
| Martyn Fresher | 55 | March | | DNC | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Trevor Clark | 63 | Kenilworth M | | 38.45 | | | 283 | |
2. | Ian Goodall | 60 | Northampton | | 41.42 | | | 226 | |
3. | Neil Matthews | 60 | Northampton | | 42.52 | | | 209 | |
4. | Tim Ashley Sparks | 61 | Bicester | | 45.38 | | | 172 | |
| Stephen Weston | 62 | Gloucester M | | DNC | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Rodney Marks | 67 | Deepings | | 44.26 | | | 185 | |
2. | Derek Lindsay | 66 | Rugby | | 52.95 | | | 108 | |
| Christopher Thorp | 67 | Etwall | | DNC | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Barry Davies | 71 | Rugby | | 45.08 | | | 175 | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Keith Ingram | 77 | Birmingham M | | 44.60 | | | 181 | |
2. | Malcolm Adkins | 78 | Shrewsbury | | 53.41 | | | 105 | |
| Garfield Thomas | 77 | Bridgend Cty | | DNC | | | | |