Womens Open 200m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Aimee Carter | 23 | Gloucester M | | 2:29.93 | | | 536 | | 32.02 | 1:11.06 | 1:53.58 |
2. | Jenny Fowler | 23 | Boldmere | | 2:37.97 | | | 459 | | 33.99 | 1:14.60 | 2:01.53 |
3. | Rhianne Fisher | 21 | Boldmere | | 2:51.86 | | | 356 | | 38.30 | 1:22.00 | 2:13.52 |
4. | Noah Cadle | 20 | Bicester | | 3:18.21 | | | 232 | | 44.13 | 1:35.39 | 2:35.09 |
| Kirsty Thomasson | 19 | Wellingboro | | DNC | | | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Alison Fleming | 28 | Birmingham M | | 2:55.30 | | | 335 | | 38.78 | 1:27.09 | 2:13.98 |
2. | Leona Hinds | 26 | NottmLeander | | 3:06.57 | | | 278 | | 38.18 | 1:29.72 | 2:23.97 |
| Rebecca O'Brien | 28 | Maidenhead | | DNC | | | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Laura Davies | 34 | Swadlincote | | 2:49.08 | | | 374 | | 38.00 | 1:21.30 | 2:10.11 |
2. | Sally Ball | 31 | StaffordApex | | 3:10.07 | | | 263 | | 43.53 | 1:34.27 | 2:27.89 |
| Felicity Hurst | 30 | Co Oxford | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Alice Lane | 30 | Boldmere | | DNC | | | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sarah Collings | 39 | Bedworth Mas | | 2:39.45 | | | 446 | | 36.01 | 1:16.69 | 2:03.84 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Diane Asbury | 42 | Wolv'hampton | | 3:04.62 | | | 287 | | 40.66 | 1:29.96 | 2:22.44 |
2. | Sarah Brooksbank | 40 | Leic Peng | | 3:09.72 | | | 264 | | 39.25 | 1:34.69 | 2:26.54 |
3. | Carolyn Dyall | 40 | Bedworth Mas | | 3:18.23 | | | 232 | | 44.20 | 1:33.57 | 2:32.72 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Helen Gorman | 45 | Long Eaton | | 2:32.06 | | | 514 | | 34.18 | 1:14.35 | 1:57.24 |
2. | Elizabeth Simpson | 45 | Long Eaton | | 2:45.46 | | | 399 | | 36.15 | 1:19.00 | 2:08.60 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Elaine Seager | 54 | Loughborough | | 3:07.01 | | | 276 | | 41.66 | 1:31.20 | 2:25.03 |
2. | Lynne Dawson | 50 | Chapeltown | | 3:23.78 | | | 213 | | 49.50 | 1:40.26 | 2:38.55 |
| Helen Fielder | 51 | Bedworth Mas | | DNC | | | | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Catherine Chase | 60 | Camphill Ed | | 3:15.79 | | | 241 | | 45.31 | 1:40.10 | 2:34.81 |
| Barbara Cole | 61 | Shrewsbury | | DNC | | | | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Kathleen Tunnicliffe | 65 | Etwall | | 3:17.55 | | | 234 | | 44.68 | 1:37.54 | 2:34.63 |