Mens/Womens Open 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
MENS 25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Matthew Crackell | 26 | Loughborough | | 4:43.19 | | | 421 | |
| 50m 30.78 | 100m 1:04.67 | 150m 1:38.77 | 200m 2:14.35 | 250m 2:50.49 | 300m 3:28.47 | 350m 4:07.22 | 400m 4:43.19 |
2. | Tejkaran Samra | 29 | Loughborough | | 5:04.00 | | | 340 | |
| 50m 33.68 | 100m 1:10.37 | 150m 1:48.00 | 200m 2:26.77 | 250m 3:05.36 | 300m 3:45.29 | 350m 4:25.34 | 400m 5:04.00 |
MENS 30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Richard Hinsley | 32 | Lichfield | | 5:18.66 | | | 295 | |
| 50m 35.60 | 100m 1:15.13 | 150m 1:55.77 | 200m 2:37.08 | 250m 3:18.48 | 300m 3:59.40 | 350m 4:39.76 | 400m 5:18.66 |
2. | Stefan Cushieri | 33 | Dunfermline | | 5:20.85 | | | 289 | |
| 50m 35.03 | 100m 1:14.66 | 150m 1:55.96 | 200m 2:37.57 | 250m 3:19.20 | 300m 4:00.94 | 350m 4:41.88 | 400m 5:20.85 |
MENS 40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | David Daporta-Mendez | 40 | Out To Swim | | 4:43.46 | | | 419 | |
| 50m 33.03 | 100m 1:08.67 | 150m 1:44.84 | 200m 2:21.17 | 250m 2:57.45 | 300m 3:33.72 | 350m 4:09.54 | 400m 4:43.46 |
2. | Ben Cunliffe | 44 | Rugby | | 5:26.15 | | | 275 | |
| 50m 35.32 | 100m 1:14.44 | 150m 1:54.94 | 200m 2:36.20 | 250m 3:18.63 | 300m 4:01.87 | 350m 4:44.79 | 400m 5:26.15 |
3. | Christian French | 44 | Lincoln Vulc | | 5:29.88 | | | 266 | |
| 50m 37.39 | 100m 1:17.69 | 150m 1:59.41 | 200m 2:41.60 | 250m 3:23.55 | 300m 4:06.06 | 350m 4:48.21 | 400m 5:29.88 |
4. | Duncan Lip | 43 | Co South'ton | | 5:42.05 | | | 238 | |
| 50m 37.17 | 100m 1:18.47 | 150m 2:01.79 | 200m 2:45.32 | 250m 3:29.45 | 300m 4:14.12 | 350m 4:59.48 | 400m 5:42.05 |
MENS 45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Stephen Langford | 48 | Birmingham M | | 5:13.29 | | | 310 | |
| 50m 33.49 | 100m 1:12.56 | 150m 1:53.35 | 200m 2:34.95 | 250m 3:16.26 | 300m 3:57.10 | 350m 4:37.28 | 400m 5:13.29 |
2. | Ian James | 47 | Co Oxford | | 5:56.80 | | | 210 | |
| 50m 41.25 | 100m 1:25.27 | 150m 2:10.95 | 200m 2:57.65 | 250m 3:44.35 | 300m 4:30.51 | 350m 5:14.98 | 400m 5:56.80 |
3. | Clive Smith | 48 | Etwall | | 6:05.77 | | | 195 | |
| 50m 38.44 | 100m 1:21.33 | 150m 2:06.67 | 200m 2:54.33 | 250m 3:42.73 | 300m 4:30.53 | 350m 5:19.48 | 400m 6:05.77 |
MENS 50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Richard Stock | 50 | Leic Peng | | 4:51.82 | | | 384 | |
| 50m 33.22 | 100m 1:10.18 | 150m 1:47.79 | 200m 2:25.34 | 250m 3:02.55 | 300m 3:40.12 | 350m 4:16.99 | 400m 4:51.82 |
2. | David Clarke | 53 | Wrekin Coll | | 4:57.44 | | | 363 | |
| 50m 34.10 | 100m 1:11.51 | 150m 1:49.35 | 200m 2:27.72 | 250m 3:05.21 | 300m 3:43.42 | 350m 4:21.27 | 400m 4:57.44 |
3. | Andrew Greenwood | 50 | Co Lincoln P | | 6:15.17 | | | 181 | |
| 50m 38.16 | 100m 1:21.78 | 150m 2:07.67 | 200m 2:57.11 | 250m 3:46.37 | 300m 4:36.67 | 350m 5:26.38 | 400m 6:15.17 |
4. | Andrew Herbert | 50 | Kenilworth M | | 6:43.79 | | | 145 | |
| 50m 46.69 | 100m 1:34.75 | 150m 2:25.55 | 200m 3:18.82 | 250m 4:11.60 | 300m 5:03.65 | 350m 5:56.27 | 400m 6:43.79 |
MENS 55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Mark Jones | 57 | Warrington M | | 5:01.61 | | | 348 | |
| 50m 34.52 | 100m 1:11.75 | 150m 1:49.96 | 200m 2:28.42 | 250m 3:06.87 | 300m 3:45.44 | 350m 4:24.23 | 400m 5:01.61 |
2. | Gareth Parker | 58 | Bedworth Mas | | 5:21.16 | | | 288 | |
| 50m 35.80 | 100m 1:15.22 | 150m 1:56.30 | 200m 2:37.60 | 250m 3:18.52 | 300m 3:59.98 | 350m 4:41.56 | 400m 5:21.16 |
3. | Brian Armstrong | 55 | Gloucester M | | 5:31.48 | | | 262 | |
| 50m 37.18 | 100m 1:18.31 | 150m 1:59.87 | 200m 2:41.74 | 250m 3:23.67 | 300m 4:06.48 | 350m 4:49.20 | 400m 5:31.48 |
4. | Peter Purdy | 56 | Perry B & TS | | 6:58.35 | | | 130 | |
| 50m 44.69 | 100m 1:34.50 | 150m 2:26.64 | 200m 3:21.16 | 250m 4:15.52 | 300m 5:10.81 | 350m 6:05.89 | 400m 6:58.35 |
MENS 60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Simon Veale | 61 | Totnes | | 4:59.54 | | | 355 | |
| 50m 32.69 | 100m 1:09.97 | 150m 1:48.40 | 200m 2:26.81 | 250m 3:05.28 | 300m 3:43.93 | 350m 4:21.95 | 400m 4:59.54 |
2. | Christopher Marshall | 61 | South Beds | | 5:51.00 | | | 221 | |
| 50m 37.97 | 100m 1:19.36 | 150m 2:05.17 | 200m 2:51.68 | 250m 3:37.93 | 300m 4:23.13 | 350m 5:08.55 | 400m 5:51.00 |
MENS 65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Paul Millington | 65 | Camphill Ed | | 6:44.07 | | | 144 | |
| 50m 47.99 | 100m 1:39.30 | 150m 2:33.33 | 200m 3:27.00 | 250m 4:18.39 | 300m 5:09.32 | 350m 5:57.05 | 400m 6:44.07 |
2. | Clive Whittaker | 67 | Birmingham M | | 6:56.69 | | | 132 | |
| 50m 48.31 | 100m 1:42.70 | 150m 2:35.79 | 200m 3:29.81 | 250m 4:23.12 | 300m 5:16.79 | 350m 6:09.08 | 400m 6:56.69 |
3. | Rodney Marks | 67 | Deepings | | 7:27.64 | | | 106 | |
| 50m 47.79 | 100m 1:42.43 | 150m 2:40.22 | 200m 3:39.32 | 250m 4:37.48 | 300m 5:34.74 | 350m 6:32.35 | 400m 7:27.64 |
MENS 70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | William Sampson | 72 | Melton M'bry | | 7:30.05 | | | 104 | |
| 50m 48.58 | 100m 1:44.80 | 150m 2:44.44 | 200m 3:42.51 | 250m 4:40.10 | 300m 5:39.04 | 350m 6:36.91 | 400m 7:30.05 |
2. | James Peto | 74 | Wellingboro | | 8:02.54 | | | 85 | |
| 50m 51.23 | 100m 1:49.88 | 150m 2:51.46 | 200m 3:53.94 | 250m 4:57.37 | 300m 6:00.11 | 350m 7:04.27 | 400m 8:02.54 |
MENS 75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | David Hall | 75 | Witney | | 6:55.74 | | | 133 | |
| 50m 45.56 | 100m 1:36.93 | 150m 2:30.58 | 200m 3:23.84 | 250m 4:17.25 | 300m 5:10.70 | 350m 6:03.50 | 400m 6:55.74 |
| Malcolm Adkins | 78 | Shrewsbury | | DNC | | | | |
WOMENS 18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Georgia Amison | 20 | Leic Sharks | | 4:57.97 | | | 487 | |
| 50m 34.32 | 100m 1:11.57 | 150m 1:49.32 | 200m 2:27.16 | 250m 3:05.17 | 300m 3:43.47 | 350m 4:21.55 | 400m 4:57.97 |
2. | Rhianne Fisher | 21 | Boldmere | | 5:15.04 | | | 412 | |
| 50m 33.93 | 100m 1:11.69 | 150m 1:50.67 | 200m 2:30.85 | 250m 3:11.71 | 300m 3:52.81 | 350m 4:34.34 | 400m 5:15.04 |
3. | Hannah Mansfield | 23 | Bicester | | 5:40.08 | | | 327 | |
| 50m 37.66 | 100m 1:19.32 | 150m 2:02.43 | 200m 2:46.19 | 250m 3:29.96 | 300m 4:13.76 | 350m 4:57.65 | 400m 5:40.08 |
4. | Kirsty Thomasson | 19 | Wellingboro | | 5:59.60 | | | 277 | |
| 50m 40.73 | 100m 1:25.12 | 150m 2:10.25 | 200m 2:55.62 | 250m 3:41.37 | 300m 4:27.86 | 350m 5:14.71 | 400m 5:59.60 |
WOMENS 25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Robyn Le Friec | 27 | Co Cambridge | | 4:32.48 | | | 637 | |
| 50m 30.95 | 100m 1:04.53 | 150m 1:38.77 | 200m 2:13.62 | 250m 2:48.33 | 300m 3:23.31 | 350m 3:57.90 | 400m 4:32.48 |
2. | Rebecca O'Brien | 28 | Maidenhead | | 4:38.81 | | | 595 | |
| 50m 31.30 | 100m 1:05.55 | 150m 1:41.32 | 200m 2:16.87 | 250m 2:52.38 | 300m 3:28.39 | 350m 4:03.78 | 400m 4:38.81 |
3. | Rebecca Ewers | 26 | Co Coventry | | 5:35.83 | | | 340 | |
| 50m 37.83 | 100m 1:19.74 | 150m 2:02.25 | 200m 2:45.76 | 250m 3:29.00 | 300m 4:11.63 | 350m 4:52.56 | 400m 5:35.83 |
4. | Leona Hinds | 26 | NottmLeander | | 5:50.81 | | | 298 | |
| 50m 38.01 | 100m 1:20.72 | 150m 2:05.07 | 200m 2:50.39 | 250m 3:36.00 | 300m 4:21.47 | 350m 5:07.04 | 400m 5:50.81 |
WOMENS 30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Alice Lane | 30 | Boldmere | | 4:58.23 | | | 486 | |
| 50m 34.63 | 100m 1:12.12 | 150m 1:51.07 | 200m 2:29.41 | 250m 3:07.66 | 300m 3:45.80 | 350m 4:22.92 | 400m 4:58.23 |
2. | Sally Ball | 31 | StaffordApex | | 5:46.84 | | | 309 | |
| 50m 38.78 | 100m 1:21.75 | 150m 2:06.74 | 200m 2:51.71 | 250m 3:35.63 | 300m 4:20.00 | 350m 5:05.48 | 400m 5:46.84 |
3. | Kirsty Hoffmann | 31 | Kidlington | | 5:59.33 | | | 278 | |
| 50m 39.02 | 100m 1:23.41 | 150m 2:09.59 | 200m 2:55.93 | 250m 3:41.98 | 300m 4:28.89 | 350m 5:15.40 | 400m 5:59.33 |
4. | Felicity Hurst | 30 | Co Oxford | | 6:23.30 | | | 229 | |
| 50m 40.85 | 100m 1:26.61 | 150m 2:14.58 | 200m 3:04.09 | 250m 3:53.73 | 300m 4:43.52 | 350m 5:34.68 | 400m 6:23.30 |
WOMENS 35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Sarah Collings | 39 | Bedworth Mas | | 4:46.02 | | | 551 | |
| 50m 32.67 | 100m 1:08.05 | 150m 1:44.10 | 200m 2:20.34 | 250m 2:56.64 | 300m 3:33.28 | 350m 4:09.76 | 400m 4:46.02 |
2. | Nicola Burdett | 38 | Leic Peng | | 5:07.82 | | | 442 | |
| 50m 34.25 | 100m 1:10.89 | 150m 1:49.17 | 200m 2:28.17 | 250m 3:07.68 | 300m 3:47.81 | 350m 4:28.20 | 400m 5:07.82 |
3. | Amanda Sharp | 39 | Bedworth Mas | | 7:12.96 | | | 158 | |
| 50m 44.40 | 100m 1:35.41 | 150m 2:30.78 | 200m 3:26.31 | 250m 4:23.46 | 300m 5:18.79 | 350m 6:16.65 | 400m 7:12.96 |
WOMENS 40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Sophie Matthews | 43 | Co Coventry | | 5:15.61 | | | 410 | |
| 50m 35.65 | 100m 1:14.93 | 150m 1:55.53 | 200m 2:36.26 | 250m 3:16.41 | 300m 3:56.85 | 350m 4:36.83 | 400m 5:15.61 |
2. | Dawn Smith | 43 | Co Coventry | | 5:25.01 | | | 375 | |
| 50m 37.35 | 100m 1:17.27 | 150m 1:59.43 | 200m 2:41.16 | 250m 3:22.18 | 300m 4:04.03 | 350m 4:45.05 | 400m 5:25.01 |
3. | Laura Davison | 41 | Leicester Ma | | 6:28.93 | | | 219 | |
| 50m 41.37 | 100m 1:26.49 | 150m 2:15.28 | 200m 3:05.73 | 250m 3:56.96 | 300m 4:48.17 | 350m 5:39.43 | 400m 6:28.93 |
WOMENS 45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Claire Thorn | 46 | Boldmere | | 4:53.65 | | | 509 | |
| 50m 33.51 | 100m 1:09.85 | 150m 1:46.87 | 200m 2:24.23 | 250m 3:01.64 | 300m 3:39.05 | 350m 4:16.56 | 400m 4:53.65 |
2. | Angela Guilfoyle | 48 | Ilkeston | | 5:13.41 | | | 418 | |
| 50m 35.30 | 100m 1:13.56 | 150m 1:52.93 | 200m 2:33.44 | 250m 3:13.60 | 300m 3:54.22 | 350m 4:34.33 | 400m 5:13.41 |
3. | Bryony Wilkes | 47 | Loughborough | | 5:17.04 | | | 404 | |
| 50m 35.51 | 100m 1:15.08 | 150m 1:55.46 | 200m 2:36.18 | 250m 3:15.86 | 300m 3:56.22 | 350m 4:37.45 | 400m 5:17.04 |
4. | Helen Akers | 46 | Long Eaton | | 5:19.45 | | | 395 | |
| 50m 35.47 | 100m 1:14.96 | 150m 1:56.04 | 200m 2:37.41 | 250m 3:17.01 | 300m 3:57.95 | 350m 4:38.85 | 400m 5:19.45 |
5. | Karen Howells | 46 | NottmLeander | | 5:37.46 | | | 335 | |
| 50m 38.44 | 100m 1:20.44 | 150m 2:03.48 | 200m 2:46.93 | 250m 3:30.08 | 300m 4:13.01 | 350m 4:56.71 | 400m 5:37.46 |
6. | Samantha Usher | 45 | Bicester | | 5:48.59 | | | 304 | |
| 50m 38.11 | 100m 1:20.76 | 150m 2:05.05 | 200m 2:49.46 | 250m 3:34.18 | 300m 4:19.29 | 350m 5:04.75 | 400m 5:48.59 |
WOMENS 50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Elaine Seager | 54 | Loughborough | | 5:43.13 | | | 319 | |
| 50m 40.38 | 100m 1:24.06 | 150m 2:08.05 | 200m 2:51.63 | 250m 3:34.66 | 300m 4:17.56 | 350m 5:00.53 | 400m 5:43.13 |
2. | Claire Coventry | 51 | Co Coventry | | 6:00.42 | | | 275 | |
| 50m 40.46 | 100m 1:24.52 | 150m 2:10.39 | 200m 2:57.16 | 250m 3:43.97 | 300m 4:30.86 | 350m 5:17.30 | 400m 6:00.42 |
3. | Claire King | 52 | Bedworth Mas | | 7:03.87 | | | 169 | |
| 50m 48.94 | 100m 1:41.05 | 150m 2:35.45 | 200m 3:30.28 | 250m 4:24.85 | 300m 5:19.31 | 350m 6:12.77 | 400m 7:03.87 |
WOMENS 60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Catherine Chase | 60 | Camphill Ed | | 5:46.21 | | | 310 | |
| 50m 39.39 | 100m 1:22.07 | 150m 2:05.76 | 200m 2:49.57 | 250m 3:33.82 | 300m 4:17.97 | 350m 5:02.77 | 400m 5:46.21 |
2. | Lindsey Gowland | 60 | Etwall | | 5:56.10 | | | 285 | |
| 50m 37.99 | 100m 1:21.98 | 150m 2:07.54 | 200m 2:53.43 | 250m 3:39.83 | 300m 4:26.33 | 350m 5:12.34 | 400m 5:56.10 |
3. | Barbara Cole | 61 | Shrewsbury | | 6:28.64 | | | 219 | |
| 50m 42.42 | 100m 1:30.39 | 150m 2:19.94 | 200m 3:10.59 | 250m 4:00.25 | 300m 4:50.32 | 350m 5:40.10 | 400m 6:28.64 |
| Angela Fisher | 61 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | |
| Anne Bourne | 63 | Camphill Ed | | DNC | | | | |
WOMENS 65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Patricia Reynolds | 67 | Beaver Mast | | 6:13.27 | | | 248 | |
| 50m 40.97 | 100m 1:26.38 | 150m 2:13.94 | 200m 3:01.77 | 250m 3:50.05 | 300m 4:38.25 | 350m 5:26.52 | 400m 6:13.27 |
| Liz Neale | 65 | South Beds | | DQ ST | | | | |
WOMENS 75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jenny Ball | 79 | Camphill Ed | | 8:05.30 | | | 112 | |
| 50m 54.62 | 100m 1:54.60 | 150m 2:56.09 | 200m 3:58.09 | 250m 5:00.94 | 300m 6:02.95 | 350m 7:05.25 | 400m 8:05.30 |