Mens Open 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
Open Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Roberto Pavoni | 22 | Loughboro Un | | 3:55.58 | | | 736 | |
| 50m 28.12 | 100m 57.93 | 150m 1:28.06 | 200m 1:57.66 | 250m 2:27.26 | 300m 2:56.96 | 350m 3:26.58 | 400m 3:55.58 |
2. | Daniel Fogg | 26 | Loughboro Un | | 4:02.03 | | | 679 | |
| 50m 27.93 | 100m 58.21 | 150m 1:28.79 | 200m 1:59.29 | 250m 2:28.73 | 300m 2:58.60 | 350m 3:30.06 | 400m 4:02.03 |
3. | Tom Derbyshire | 15 | Royal Wolv | | 4:02.14 | | | 678 | |
| 50m 28.54 | 100m 58.79 | 150m 1:29.44 | 200m 2:00.18 | 250m 2:30.85 | 300m 3:01.53 | 350m 3:32.24 | 400m 4:02.14 |
4. | Joseph Sadio | 18 | Co Coventry | | 4:04.65 | | | 657 | |
| 50m 28.30 | 100m 58.53 | 150m 1:29.17 | 200m 2:00.30 | 250m 2:31.49 | 300m 3:03.28 | 350m 3:34.47 | 400m 4:04.65 |
5. | Joseph Stanger | 20 | Boldmere | | 4:05.54 | | | 650 | |
| 50m 28.07 | 100m 59.00 | 150m 1:30.70 | 200m 2:02.39 | 250m 2:33.12 | 300m 3:04.21 | 350m 3:34.97 | 400m 4:05.54 |
6. | Alexander Hunter | 17 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:05.94 | | | 647 | |
| 50m 28.52 | 100m 58.93 | 150m 1:29.63 | 200m 2:00.62 | 250m 2:32.04 | 300m 3:03.56 | 350m 3:35.25 | 400m 4:05.94 |
7. | Tobias Robinson | 17 | Royal Wolv | | 4:05.98 | | | 647 | |
| 50m 28.52 | 100m 59.57 | 150m 1:30.37 | 200m 2:01.84 | 250m 2:32.43 | 300m 3:03.49 | 350m 3:35.03 | 400m 4:05.98 |
8. | Joshua Stephenson-Gann | 17 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:06.14 | | | 645 | |
| 50m 28.74 | 100m 59.71 | 150m 1:30.59 | 200m 2:02.05 | 250m 2:33.65 | 300m 3:05.09 | 350m 3:36.62 | 400m 4:06.14 |
9. | Ryan Reader | 15 | Co Derby | | 4:06.80 | | | 640 | |
| 50m 28.07 | 100m 58.70 | 150m 1:30.39 | 200m 2:02.06 | 250m 2:33.10 | 300m 3:05.19 | 350m 3:37.09 | 400m 4:06.80 |
10. | Thomas Atkinson | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:06.86 | | | 640 | |
| 50m 29.07 | 100m 1:00.82 | 150m 1:32.37 | 200m 2:04.08 | 250m 2:35.31 | 300m 3:06.80 | 350m 3:37.54 | 400m 4:06.86 |
11. | Charlie Humphries | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:08.13 | | | 630 | |
| 50m 28.73 | 100m 59.81 | 150m 1:30.40 | 200m 2:02.03 | 250m 2:33.15 | 300m 3:04.92 | 350m 3:36.72 | 400m 4:08.13 |
12. | Patrick Meggitt | 25 | Co Hereford | | 4:08.52 | | | 627 | |
| 50m 28.37 | 100m 59.37 | 150m 1:30.78 | 200m 2:02.39 | 250m 2:33.88 | 300m 3:06.09 | 350m 3:37.96 | 400m 4:08.52 |
13. | Casey Barrett | 14 | Royal Wolv | | 4:09.14 | | | 622 | |
| 50m 27.84 | 100m 58.23 | 150m 1:29.70 | 200m 2:01.47 | 250m 2:33.67 | 300m 3:05.75 | 350m 3:37.76 | 400m 4:09.14 |
14. | Benjamin Goodall | 17 | Derventio | | 4:09.53 | | | 619 | |
| 50m 29.30 | 100m 1:00.64 | 150m 1:32.34 | 200m 2:04.47 | 250m 2:35.87 | 300m 3:07.43 | 350m 3:38.81 | 400m 4:09.53 |
15. | Samuel Pearson | 17 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:09.75 | | | 618 | |
| 50m 28.91 | 100m 59.90 | 150m 1:31.74 | 200m 2:03.85 | 250m 2:35.90 | 300m 3:07.80 | 350m 3:39.39 | 400m 4:09.75 |
16. | Benjamin Colclough | 16 | Chase | | 4:09.77 | | | 618 | |
| 50m 27.44 | 100m 57.67 | 150m 1:29.79 | 200m 2:01.94 | 250m 2:34.29 | 300m 3:06.82 | 350m 3:39.30 | 400m 4:09.77 |
17. | Samuel Richards | 16 | Co Coventry | | 4:10.14 | | | 615 | |
| 50m 28.50 | 100m 59.71 | 150m 1:31.17 | 200m 2:03.27 | 250m 2:34.61 | 300m 3:06.59 | 350m 3:38.52 | 400m 4:10.14 |
18. | Jamie Ingram | 15 | Derventio | | 4:10.39 | | | 613 | |
| 50m 28.65 | 100m 1:00.09 | 150m 1:31.95 | 200m 2:03.83 | 250m 2:35.60 | 300m 3:07.22 | 350m 3:39.51 | 400m 4:10.39 |
19. | Braiden Hartles | 16 | Co Birm'ham | | 4:12.26 | | | 600 | |
| 50m 28.19 | 100m 59.05 | 150m 1:30.69 | 200m 2:03.29 | 250m 2:35.41 | 300m 3:07.72 | 350m 3:40.76 | 400m 4:12.26 |
20. | Joseph Kinsell | 16 | Chase | | 4:12.61 | | | 597 | |
| 50m 28.62 | 100m 59.67 | 150m 1:31.77 | 200m 2:04.17 | 250m 2:36.48 | 300m 3:08.75 | 350m 3:41.12 | 400m 4:12.61 |
21. | Edward Martin | 15 | Derventio | | 4:12.68 | | | 597 | |
| 50m 29.00 | 100m 1:00.66 | 150m 1:32.60 | 200m 2:05.03 | 250m 2:37.31 | 300m 3:09.78 | 350m 3:41.95 | 400m 4:12.68 |
22. | William Gayne | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:12.88 | | | 595 | |
| 50m 28.52 | 100m 59.89 | 150m 1:32.19 | 200m 2:04.50 | 250m 2:36.61 | 300m 3:09.17 | 350m 3:41.73 | 400m 4:12.88 |
23. | Matthew Paul | 17 | Northampton | | 4:13.01 | | | 594 | |
| 50m 28.86 | 100m 59.77 | 150m 1:31.23 | 200m 2:03.32 | 250m 2:35.42 | 300m 3:08.04 | 350m 3:40.97 | 400m 4:13.01 |
24. | Thomas Spink | 17 | Co Derby | | 4:13.33 | | | 592 | |
| 50m 29.12 | 100m 1:00.32 | 150m 1:32.21 | 200m 2:04.37 | 250m 2:37.06 | 300m 3:09.65 | 350m 3:42.14 | 400m 4:13.33 |
25. | Joel Allen | 16 | Co Leicester | | 4:13.85 | | | 588 | |
| 50m 27.95 | 100m 59.22 | 150m 1:31.40 | 200m 2:03.76 | 250m 2:36.14 | 300m 3:09.29 | 350m 3:42.16 | 400m 4:13.85 |
26. | Matthew Spencer | 15 | Northampton | | 4:15.22 | | | 579 | |
| 50m 28.87 | 100m 1:00.24 | 150m 1:32.46 | 200m 2:05.03 | 250m 2:37.66 | 300m 3:10.66 | 350m 3:43.35 | 400m 4:15.22 |
27. | Tom Mitchell | 15 | South Lincs | | 4:15.72 | | | 576 | |
| 50m 28.53 | 100m 59.23 | 150m 1:31.10 | 200m 2:03.91 | 250m 2:36.91 | 300m 3:10.12 | 350m 3:43.44 | 400m 4:15.72 |
28. | Daniel Johnson | 14 | Derventio | | 4:16.43 | | | 571 | |
| 50m 28.97 | 100m 1:00.93 | 150m 1:33.11 | 200m 2:05.53 | 250m 2:38.75 | 300m 3:11.74 | 350m 3:45.05 | 400m 4:16.43 |
29. | Aleksander Forysiak | 16 | Team Mercia | | 4:16.89 | | | 568 | |
| 50m 28.73 | 100m 1:00.35 | 150m 1:32.89 | 200m 2:06.21 | 250m 2:38.92 | 300m 3:12.10 | 350m 3:45.47 | 400m 4:16.89 |
30. | Elliot Clogg | 13 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:17.20 | | | 566 | |
| 50m 28.85 | 100m 1:00.73 | 150m 1:33.62 | 200m 2:06.73 | 250m 2:38.84 | 300m 3:11.37 | 350m 3:44.69 | 400m 4:17.20 |
31. | Luke Elliott | 14 | South Lincs | | 4:17.98 | | | 561 | |
| 50m 29.56 | 100m 1:01.39 | 150m 1:33.98 | 200m 2:06.40 | 250m 2:39.83 | 300m 3:13.62 | 350m 3:46.57 | 400m 4:17.98 |
32. | William Foster | 13 | Co Derby | | 4:18.36 | | | 558 | |
| 50m 28.49 | 100m 59.98 | 150m 1:32.28 | 200m 2:05.06 | 250m 2:38.38 | 300m 3:12.45 | 350m 3:45.88 | 400m 4:18.36 |
33. | Matthew Evans | 16 | Chase | | 4:18.45 | | | 557 | |
| 50m 28.09 | 100m 58.82 | 150m 1:31.39 | 200m 2:05.23 | 250m 2:38.50 | 300m 3:12.66 | 350m 3:46.16 | 400m 4:18.45 |
34. | Ross Hill | 16 | Chase | | 4:18.60 | | | 556 | |
| 50m 28.49 | 100m 1:00.48 | 150m 1:33.22 | 200m 2:06.01 | 250m 2:38.85 | 300m 3:12.58 | 350m 3:46.30 | 400m 4:18.60 |
35. | Jacob Blakemore | 14 | Wrekin Coll | | 4:19.04 | | | 554 | |
| 50m 29.39 | 100m 1:01.93 | 150m 1:34.82 | 200m 2:08.61 | 250m 2:41.49 | 300m 3:14.46 | 350m 3:47.33 | 400m 4:19.04 |
36. | Benjamin Longmore-Well | 18 | Wolv'hampton | | 4:19.33 | | | 552 | |
| 50m 28.68 | 100m 1:00.20 | 150m 1:32.91 | 200m 2:06.40 | 250m 2:39.86 | 300m 3:13.63 | 350m 3:47.24 | 400m 4:19.33 |
37. | Thomas Westnidge | 18 | Chesterfield | | 4:19.73 | | | 549 | |
| 50m 30.03 | 100m 1:02.06 | 150m 1:34.77 | 200m 2:08.23 | 250m 2:41.59 | 300m 3:14.97 | 350m 3:47.70 | 400m 4:19.73 |
38. | Tom Ryan | 13 | Co Leicester | | 4:20.33 | | | 545 | |
| 50m 29.24 | 100m 1:01.14 | 150m 1:33.22 | 200m 2:06.18 | 250m 2:39.63 | 300m 3:13.51 | 350m 3:47.64 | 400m 4:20.33 |
39. | Steven Wilson | 16 | Boldmere | | 4:21.17 | | | 540 | |
| 50m 29.03 | 100m 1:00.55 | 150m 1:33.47 | 200m 2:07.39 | 250m 2:41.31 | 300m 3:15.09 | 350m 3:48.91 | 400m 4:21.17 |
40. | Thomas Hitchin | 17 | Co Hereford | | 4:22.96 | | | 529 | |
| 50m 28.45 | 100m 1:00.71 | 150m 1:33.51 | 200m 2:07.00 | 250m 2:41.16 | 300m 3:15.56 | 350m 3:49.34 | 400m 4:22.96 |
41. | Jacob Henson | 14 | Braunstone | | 4:23.23 | | | 528 | |
| 50m 28.98 | 100m 1:01.31 | 150m 1:34.96 | 200m 2:08.57 | 250m 2:42.21 | 300m 3:16.86 | 350m 3:50.49 | 400m 4:23.23 |
42. | Ewan Ronald | 15 | Leic Peng | | 4:23.28 | | | 527 | |
| 50m 29.27 | 100m 1:01.52 | 150m 1:34.88 | 200m 2:07.97 | 250m 2:41.57 | 300m 3:15.12 | 350m 3:49.51 | 400m 4:23.28 |
43. | Jack Melia | 14 | Co Leicester | | 4:23.51 | | | 526 | |
| 50m 29.09 | 100m 1:01.75 | 150m 1:35.26 | 200m 2:08.88 | 250m 2:42.83 | 300m 3:16.16 | 350m 3:49.88 | 400m 4:23.51 |
44. | Robert Ross | 17 | Northgate | | 4:23.79 | | | 524 | |
| 50m 28.69 | 100m 1:00.64 | 150m 1:33.86 | 200m 2:07.52 | 250m 2:41.58 | 300m 3:16.05 | 350m 3:50.38 | 400m 4:23.79 |
45. | Joseph Iacovides | 14 | Daventry | | 4:23.99 | | | 523 | |
| 50m 29.55 | 100m 1:02.40 | 150m 1:36.26 | 200m 2:10.91 | 250m 2:44.06 | 300m 3:17.80 | 350m 3:51.44 | 400m 4:23.99 |
46. | Gabriel Butler | 14 | Chase | | 4:24.13 | | | 522 | |
| 50m 30.17 | 100m 1:02.72 | 150m 1:36.44 | 200m 2:10.96 | 250m 2:43.18 | 300m 3:16.98 | 350m 3:52.33 | 400m 4:24.13 |
47. | Rhys Llewellyn | 13 | Co Derby | | 4:24.17 | | | 522 | |
| 50m 29.53 | 100m 1:02.18 | 150m 1:35.57 | 200m 2:09.04 | 250m 2:43.26 | 300m 3:16.99 | 350m 3:51.65 | 400m 4:24.17 |
48. | Liam Snook | 15 | Northampton | | 4:27.31 | | | 504 | |
| 50m 30.24 | 100m 1:03.64 | 150m 1:37.67 | 200m 2:11.85 | 250m 2:44.82 | 300m 3:18.51 | 350m 3:53.34 | 400m 4:27.31 |
49. | Thomas Smith | 15 | Northampton | | 4:27.64 | | | 502 | |
| 50m 30.39 | 100m 1:03.07 | 150m 1:36.77 | 200m 2:10.85 | 250m 2:45.29 | 300m 3:19.70 | 350m 3:54.26 | 400m 4:27.64 |
50. | Oliver Hynd | 19 | Nova Cent'n | 8 | 4:30.14 | | | 488 | |
| 50m 30.75 | 100m 1:03.59 | 150m 1:37.23 | 200m 2:11.55 | 250m 2:46.17 | 300m 3:20.85 | 350m 3:55.72 | 400m 4:30.14 |
51. | Benjamin Foulston | 13 | Nova Cent'n | 10 | 5:08.63 | | | 327 | |
| 50m 32.59 | 100m 1:10.08 | 150m 1:49.87 | 200m 2:30.01 | 250m 3:10.02 | 300m 3:50.41 | 350m 4:29.82 | 400m 5:08.63 |
15 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Tom Derbyshire | 15 | Royal Wolv | | 4:02.14 | | | 678 | |
| 50m 28.54 | 100m 58.79 | 150m 1:29.44 | 200m 2:00.18 | 250m 2:30.85 | 300m 3:01.53 | 350m 3:32.24 | 400m 4:02.14 |
2. | Ryan Reader | 15 | Co Derby | | 4:06.80 | | | 640 | |
| 50m 28.07 | 100m 58.70 | 150m 1:30.39 | 200m 2:02.06 | 250m 2:33.10 | 300m 3:05.19 | 350m 3:37.09 | 400m 4:06.80 |
3. | Thomas Atkinson | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:06.86 | | | 640 | |
| 50m 29.07 | 100m 1:00.82 | 150m 1:32.37 | 200m 2:04.08 | 250m 2:35.31 | 300m 3:06.80 | 350m 3:37.54 | 400m 4:06.86 |
4. | Charlie Humphries | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:08.13 | | | 630 | |
| 50m 28.73 | 100m 59.81 | 150m 1:30.40 | 200m 2:02.03 | 250m 2:33.15 | 300m 3:04.92 | 350m 3:36.72 | 400m 4:08.13 |
5. | Casey Barrett | 14 | Royal Wolv | | 4:09.14 | | | 622 | |
| 50m 27.84 | 100m 58.23 | 150m 1:29.70 | 200m 2:01.47 | 250m 2:33.67 | 300m 3:05.75 | 350m 3:37.76 | 400m 4:09.14 |
6. | Jamie Ingram | 15 | Derventio | | 4:10.39 | | | 613 | |
| 50m 28.65 | 100m 1:00.09 | 150m 1:31.95 | 200m 2:03.83 | 250m 2:35.60 | 300m 3:07.22 | 350m 3:39.51 | 400m 4:10.39 |
7. | Edward Martin | 15 | Derventio | | 4:12.68 | | | 597 | |
| 50m 29.00 | 100m 1:00.66 | 150m 1:32.60 | 200m 2:05.03 | 250m 2:37.31 | 300m 3:09.78 | 350m 3:41.95 | 400m 4:12.68 |
8. | William Gayne | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:12.88 | | | 595 | |
| 50m 28.52 | 100m 59.89 | 150m 1:32.19 | 200m 2:04.50 | 250m 2:36.61 | 300m 3:09.17 | 350m 3:41.73 | 400m 4:12.88 |
9. | Matthew Spencer | 15 | Northampton | | 4:15.22 | | | 579 | |
| 50m 28.87 | 100m 1:00.24 | 150m 1:32.46 | 200m 2:05.03 | 250m 2:37.66 | 300m 3:10.66 | 350m 3:43.35 | 400m 4:15.22 |
10. | Tom Mitchell | 15 | South Lincs | | 4:15.72 | | | 576 | |
| 50m 28.53 | 100m 59.23 | 150m 1:31.10 | 200m 2:03.91 | 250m 2:36.91 | 300m 3:10.12 | 350m 3:43.44 | 400m 4:15.72 |
11. | Daniel Johnson | 14 | Derventio | | 4:16.43 | | | 571 | |
| 50m 28.97 | 100m 1:00.93 | 150m 1:33.11 | 200m 2:05.53 | 250m 2:38.75 | 300m 3:11.74 | 350m 3:45.05 | 400m 4:16.43 |
12. | Elliot Clogg | 13 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:17.20 | | | 566 | |
| 50m 28.85 | 100m 1:00.73 | 150m 1:33.62 | 200m 2:06.73 | 250m 2:38.84 | 300m 3:11.37 | 350m 3:44.69 | 400m 4:17.20 |
13. | Luke Elliott | 14 | South Lincs | | 4:17.98 | | | 561 | |
| 50m 29.56 | 100m 1:01.39 | 150m 1:33.98 | 200m 2:06.40 | 250m 2:39.83 | 300m 3:13.62 | 350m 3:46.57 | 400m 4:17.98 |
14. | William Foster | 13 | Co Derby | | 4:18.36 | | | 558 | |
| 50m 28.49 | 100m 59.98 | 150m 1:32.28 | 200m 2:05.06 | 250m 2:38.38 | 300m 3:12.45 | 350m 3:45.88 | 400m 4:18.36 |
15. | Jacob Blakemore | 14 | Wrekin Coll | | 4:19.04 | | | 554 | |
| 50m 29.39 | 100m 1:01.93 | 150m 1:34.82 | 200m 2:08.61 | 250m 2:41.49 | 300m 3:14.46 | 350m 3:47.33 | 400m 4:19.04 |
16. | Tom Ryan | 13 | Co Leicester | | 4:20.33 | | | 545 | |
| 50m 29.24 | 100m 1:01.14 | 150m 1:33.22 | 200m 2:06.18 | 250m 2:39.63 | 300m 3:13.51 | 350m 3:47.64 | 400m 4:20.33 |
17. | Jacob Henson | 14 | Braunstone | | 4:23.23 | | | 528 | |
| 50m 28.98 | 100m 1:01.31 | 150m 1:34.96 | 200m 2:08.57 | 250m 2:42.21 | 300m 3:16.86 | 350m 3:50.49 | 400m 4:23.23 |
18. | Ewan Ronald | 15 | Leic Peng | | 4:23.28 | | | 527 | |
| 50m 29.27 | 100m 1:01.52 | 150m 1:34.88 | 200m 2:07.97 | 250m 2:41.57 | 300m 3:15.12 | 350m 3:49.51 | 400m 4:23.28 |
19. | Jack Melia | 14 | Co Leicester | | 4:23.51 | | | 526 | |
| 50m 29.09 | 100m 1:01.75 | 150m 1:35.26 | 200m 2:08.88 | 250m 2:42.83 | 300m 3:16.16 | 350m 3:49.88 | 400m 4:23.51 |
20. | Joseph Iacovides | 14 | Daventry | | 4:23.99 | | | 523 | |
| 50m 29.55 | 100m 1:02.40 | 150m 1:36.26 | 200m 2:10.91 | 250m 2:44.06 | 300m 3:17.80 | 350m 3:51.44 | 400m 4:23.99 |
21. | Gabriel Butler | 14 | Chase | | 4:24.13 | | | 522 | |
| 50m 30.17 | 100m 1:02.72 | 150m 1:36.44 | 200m 2:10.96 | 250m 2:43.18 | 300m 3:16.98 | 350m 3:52.33 | 400m 4:24.13 |
22. | Rhys Llewellyn | 13 | Co Derby | | 4:24.17 | | | 522 | |
| 50m 29.53 | 100m 1:02.18 | 150m 1:35.57 | 200m 2:09.04 | 250m 2:43.26 | 300m 3:16.99 | 350m 3:51.65 | 400m 4:24.17 |
23. | Liam Snook | 15 | Northampton | | 4:27.31 | | | 504 | |
| 50m 30.24 | 100m 1:03.64 | 150m 1:37.67 | 200m 2:11.85 | 250m 2:44.82 | 300m 3:18.51 | 350m 3:53.34 | 400m 4:27.31 |
24. | Thomas Smith | 15 | Northampton | | 4:27.64 | | | 502 | |
| 50m 30.39 | 100m 1:03.07 | 150m 1:36.77 | 200m 2:10.85 | 250m 2:45.29 | 300m 3:19.70 | 350m 3:54.26 | 400m 4:27.64 |
25. | Benjamin Foulston | 13 | Nova Cent'n | 10 | 5:08.63 | | | 327 | |
| 50m 32.59 | 100m 1:10.08 | 150m 1:49.87 | 200m 2:30.01 | 250m 3:10.02 | 300m 3:50.41 | 350m 4:29.82 | 400m 5:08.63 |
Combined Result - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | |
1. | Oliver Hynd | 19 | Nova Cent'n | 8 | 4:30.14 | | | 894 | |
| 50m 30.75 | 100m 1:03.59 | 150m 1:37.23 | 200m 2:11.55 | 250m 2:46.17 | 300m 3:20.85 | 350m 3:55.72 | 400m 4:30.14 |
2. | Benjamin Foulston | 13 | Nova Cent'n | 10 | 5:08.63 | | | 439 | |
| 50m 32.59 | 100m 1:10.08 | 150m 1:49.87 | 200m 2:30.01 | 250m 3:10.02 | 300m 3:50.41 | 350m 4:29.82 | 400m 5:08.63 |