Mens Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
Open Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Adam Peaty | 18 | Co Derby | | 2:15.05 | | | 713 | | 30.16 | 1:04.24 | 1:39.09 |
2. | Luke Davies | 16 | Boldmere | | 2:21.26 | | | 623 | | 32.37 | 1:09.00 | 1:45.34 |
3. | Kevin Wallbank | 17 | Derventio | | 2:22.87 | | | 602 | | 32.73 | 1:09.55 | 1:46.54 |
4. | Peter Tejes | 23 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:23.19 | | | 598 | | 32.35 | 1:08.90 | 1:45.71 |
5. | Samuel Richards | 16 | Co Coventry | | 2:24.93 | | | 577 | | 33.12 | 1:10.61 | 1:47.40 |
6. | Adam Harrington | 22 | Loughboro Un | | 2:26.67 | | | 556 | | 33.21 | 1:10.41 | 1:48.31 |
7. | Tom Derbyshire | 15 | Royal Wolv | | 2:27.20 | | | 550 | | 33.74 | 1:11.29 | 1:49.71 |
8. | Thomas Rooke | 23 | Co Coventry | | 2:27.51 | | | 547 | | 31.80 | 1:08.97 | 1:47.37 |
9. | James Latham | 17 | Derventio | | 2:27.66 | | | 545 | | 33.82 | 1:11.43 | 1:49.84 |
10. | Thomas Howarth | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:28.23 | | | 539 | | 32.81 | 1:11.58 | 1:50.14 |
11. | Earl Radtschenko | 17 | Co Coventry | | 2:28.84 | | | 532 | | 33.89 | 1:11.93 | 1:50.37 |
12. | Samuel Pearson | 17 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:29.10 | | | 530 | | 34.22 | 1:12.36 | 1:51.02 |
13. | Seamus Simpkins | 16 | Co Coventry | | 2:30.36 | | | 516 | | 34.26 | 1:12.04 | 1:50.88 |
14. | Matthew Paul | 17 | Northampton | | 2:31.11 | | | 509 | | 35.17 | 1:13.40 | 1:52.34 |
15. | Charlie Waddingham | 15 | Co Coventry | | 2:31.42 | | | 506 | | 34.28 | 1:12.68 | 1:52.14 |
16. | Jack Smith | 15 | Derventio | | 2:31.97 | | | 500 | | 34.10 | 1:13.45 | 1:52.95 |
17. | Connor Connell | 16 | Co Coventry | | 2:32.10 | | | 499 | | 34.35 | 1:12.82 | 1:52.21 |
18. | Alexander Rogers | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:32.91 | | | 491 | | 35.22 | 1:14.13 | 1:53.51 |
19. | Isaac Peace | 15 | Co Leicester | | 2:32.98 | | | 490 | | 35.75 | 1:13.58 | 1:53.42 |
20. | David Trickett | 18 | Gainsborough | | 2:33.12 | | | 489 | | 34.33 | 1:13.35 | 1:54.40 |
21. | Daniel Johnson | 14 | Derventio | | 2:33.29 | | | 487 | | 35.61 | 1:14.84 | 1:55.16 |
22. | Jordan Bull | 14 | Deepings | | 2:34.42 | | | 477 | | 34.17 | 1:13.55 | 1:53.62 |
23. | Joseph Kinsell | 16 | Chase | | 2:35.58 | | | 466 | | 34.94 | 1:13.96 | 1:54.70 |
24. | Ashley Markall | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:35.65 | | | 465 | | 36.66 | 1:17.35 | 1:56.26 |
25. | Kieran Wheatley | 14 | Co Leicester | | 2:35.67 | | | 465 | | 36.49 | 1:15.75 | 1:54.95 |
26. | Matthew Mounsey | 16 | Derventio | | 2:35.82 | | | 464 | | 34.58 | 1:14.16 | 1:55.35 |
27. | Ruslan Golubs | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:37.20 | | | 452 | | 35.61 | 1:15.21 | 1:56.33 |
28. | Keefe Downes | 15 | Northampton | | 2:37.79 | | | 447 | | 35.75 | 1:16.63 | 1:58.39 |
29. | Joshua Horobin | 13 | Derventio | | 2:37.85 | | | 446 | | 35.97 | 1:16.21 | 1:57.36 |
30. | James Sutton | 15 | Northampton | | 2:38.44 | | | 441 | | 36.12 | 1:16.09 | 1:57.49 |
31. | Adam Raynes | 17 | Leic Peng | | 2:40.31 | | | 426 | | 35.31 | 1:15.75 | 1:58.20 |
32. | Simon Scully | 14 | Co Leicester | | 2:41.80 | | | 414 | | 36.63 | 1:16.65 | 1:59.69 |
33. | Calvin Wilson | 14 | South Lincs | | 2:42.25 | | | 411 | | 36.42 | 1:17.37 | 1:59.57 |
34. | Henry Cawte | 15 | Lincoln Vulc | | 2:49.59 | | | 360 | | 39.27 | 1:22.41 | 2:05.73 |
| Declan Smith | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Philip Harrington | 23 | Oldbury | | DQ T 1L | | | | | | | |
| Roberto Pavoni | 22 | Loughboro Un | | DQ T 3L | | | | | | | |
15 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Tom Derbyshire | 15 | Royal Wolv | | 2:27.20 | | | 550 | | 33.74 | 1:11.29 | 1:49.71 |
2. | Charlie Waddingham | 15 | Co Coventry | | 2:31.42 | | | 506 | | 34.28 | 1:12.68 | 1:52.14 |
3. | Jack Smith | 15 | Derventio | | 2:31.97 | | | 500 | | 34.10 | 1:13.45 | 1:52.95 |
4. | Alexander Rogers | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:32.91 | | | 491 | | 35.22 | 1:14.13 | 1:53.51 |
5. | Isaac Peace | 15 | Co Leicester | | 2:32.98 | | | 490 | | 35.75 | 1:13.58 | 1:53.42 |
6. | Daniel Johnson | 14 | Derventio | | 2:33.29 | | | 487 | | 35.61 | 1:14.84 | 1:55.16 |
7. | Jordan Bull | 14 | Deepings | | 2:34.42 | | | 477 | | 34.17 | 1:13.55 | 1:53.62 |
8. | Ashley Markall | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:35.65 | | | 465 | | 36.66 | 1:17.35 | 1:56.26 |
9. | Kieran Wheatley | 14 | Co Leicester | | 2:35.67 | | | 465 | | 36.49 | 1:15.75 | 1:54.95 |
10. | Ruslan Golubs | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:37.20 | | | 452 | | 35.61 | 1:15.21 | 1:56.33 |
11. | Keefe Downes | 15 | Northampton | | 2:37.79 | | | 447 | | 35.75 | 1:16.63 | 1:58.39 |
12. | Joshua Horobin | 13 | Derventio | | 2:37.85 | | | 446 | | 35.97 | 1:16.21 | 1:57.36 |
13. | James Sutton | 15 | Northampton | | 2:38.44 | | | 441 | | 36.12 | 1:16.09 | 1:57.49 |
14. | Simon Scully | 14 | Co Leicester | | 2:41.80 | | | 414 | | 36.63 | 1:16.65 | 1:59.69 |
15. | Calvin Wilson | 14 | South Lincs | | 2:42.25 | | | 411 | | 36.42 | 1:17.37 | 1:59.57 |
16. | Henry Cawte | 15 | Lincoln Vulc | | 2:49.59 | | | 360 | | 39.27 | 1:22.41 | 2:05.73 |
| Declan Smith | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | DNC | | | | | | | |