Mens Open 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
Open Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Daniel Cross | 18 | Loughboro Un | | 1:58.92 | | | 710 | | 27.79 | 57.91 | 1:28.52 |
2. | Caleb Hughes | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 2:01.86 | | | 660 | | 29.13 | 1:01.21 | 1:32.68 |
3. | William Gayne | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:02.93 | | | 643 | | 29.16 | 1:00.50 | 1:31.69 |
4. | Matthew Evans | 18 | Chase | | 2:04.36 | | | 621 | | 29.07 | 1:00.88 | 1:33.01 |
5. | Ryan Reader | 17 | Co Derby | | 2:04.38 | | | 620 | | 29.72 | 1:01.33 | 1:33.24 |
6. | Hayden Griffiths | 18 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:04.81 | | | 614 | | 30.04 | 1:02.06 | 1:33.63 |
7. | Lucas Williams | 16 | Team Mercia | | 2:06.51 | | | 590 | | 29.36 | 1:00.97 | 1:33.71 |
8. | Matthew Richmond | 15 | Northampton | | 2:07.05 | | | 582 | | 29.54 | 1:01.86 | 1:34.32 |
9. | Harry Charitos | 17 | Derventio | | 2:07.09 | | | 582 | | 29.98 | 1:01.88 | 1:34.59 |
10. | Luke Elliott | 16 | South Lincs | | 2:07.56 | | | 575 | | 30.63 | 1:03.54 | 1:35.76 |
11. | Gordon Mason | 16 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:07.79 | | | 572 | | 30.28 | 1:02.90 | 1:35.66 |
12. | Alexander Carroll | 16 | Co Coventry | | 2:08.00 | | | 569 | | 30.68 | 1:03.53 | 1:36.21 |
13. | Adam Wilkes | 15 | Co Leicester | | 2:08.79 | | | 559 | | 30.45 | 1:03.06 | 1:35.74 |
14. | Matthew Spencer | 17 | Northampton | | 2:08.87 | | | 558 | | 30.07 | 1:02.39 | 1:35.82 |
15. | Joseph Small | 15 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:09.02 | | | 556 | | 30.16 | 1:02.89 | 1:36.24 |
16. | Max Ward | 18 | Derventio | | 2:10.30 | | | 540 | | 31.30 | 1:04.44 | 1:37.68 |
17. | Jonathan Bennett | 17 | Leic Sharks | | 2:10.86 | | | 533 | | 30.53 | 1:03.51 | 1:37.71 |
18. | Daniel Moore | 17 | Solihull | | 2:11.40 | | | 526 | | 30.46 | 1:03.71 | 1:37.36 |
19. | Thomas Lewis | 15 | Grantham | | 2:12.28 | | | 516 | | 31.69 | 1:05.30 | 1:39.47 |
20. | Simon Chivers | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 2:12.47 | | | 513 | | 30.41 | 1:03.62 | 1:37.58 |
21. | Shay Bradley | 14 | Co Derby | | 2:13.61 | | | 500 | | 31.79 | 1:05.88 | 1:40.39 |
22. | Edward Bromley | 16 | Lincoln Vulc | | 2:14.06 | | | 495 | | 31.35 | 1:05.82 | 1:40.53 |
23. | James Gray | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 2:14.24 | | | 493 | | 31.54 | 1:05.86 | 1:40.28 |
24. | Andrew Wicks | 16 | Northampton | | 2:14.45 | | | 491 | | 31.45 | 1:05.32 | 1:39.80 |
25. | Leo Karski | 14 | Boldmere | | 2:14.75 | | | 488 | | 31.92 | 1:06.15 | 1:40.73 |
26. | Matthew Holland | 17 | Wolv'hampton | | 2:15.00 | | | 485 | | 30.64 | 1:04.55 | 1:40.02 |
27. | Liam Snook | 17 | Northampton | | 2:15.37 | | | 481 | | 31.69 | 1:05.73 | 1:40.58 |
28. | Thomas Neal | 15 | Deepings | | 2:15.52 | | | 480 | | 31.56 | 1:06.17 | 1:41.42 |
29. | Charlie Humphries | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:15.55 | | | 479 | | 32.16 | 1:06.28 | 1:41.08 |
30. | Jacob Davies | 13 | Chase | | 2:16.01 | | | 474 | | 31.63 | 1:05.68 | 1:40.68 |
31. | Rhys Llewellyn | 15 | Derventio | | 2:16.05 | | | 474 | | 32.00 | 1:06.50 | 1:41.48 |
32. | Kieran Young | 16 | Louth | | 2:16.18 | | | 473 | | 31.48 | 1:06.14 | 1:41.84 |
33. | Toby Powell | 16 | Chase | | 2:16.20 | | | 472 | | 30.51 | 1:05.14 | 1:41.01 |
34. | Harrison Fern | 15 | Derventio | | 2:16.34 | | | 471 | | 32.25 | 1:07.41 | 1:42.39 |
35. | Shaye Parfitt | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:16.40 | | | 470 | | 31.89 | 1:07.02 | 1:42.21 |
36. | Joshua Harris | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:16.58 | | | 468 | | 32.59 | 1:07.62 | 1:42.79 |
37. | Benjamin Sharrocks | 15 | Mansfield | | 2:16.71 | | | 467 | | 31.77 | 1:05.87 | 1:41.03 |
38. | Jack Buswell | 14 | Northampton | | 2:16.74 | | | 467 | | 31.90 | 1:06.67 | 1:42.48 |
39. | Harry Bamforth | 15 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:16.79 | | | 466 | | 33.01 | 1:07.55 | 1:42.67 |
40. | Connor Cartlidge | 17 | Cosacss | | 2:16.86 | | | 466 | | 32.39 | 1:06.54 | 1:41.61 |
41. | Oliver Watson | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:16.92 | | | 465 | | 31.43 | 1:06.37 | 1:41.86 |
42. | Hector Pardoe | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:17.47 | | | 459 | | 33.36 | 1:08.63 | 1:43.67 |
43. | Simon Sweatman | 13 | Pershore | | 2:17.48 | | | 459 | | 32.42 | 1:07.37 | 1:42.90 |
44. | Owen Hall | 15 | Louth | | 2:18.48 | | | 449 | | 32.03 | 1:07.19 | 1:43.15 |
45. | Harry Puffett | 15 | Team Mercia | | 2:18.54 | | | 449 | | 32.66 | 1:08.09 | 1:43.50 |
46. | William Barber | 13 | Lincoln Vulc | | 2:19.01 | | | 444 | | 32.42 | 1:07.75 | 1:43.93 |
47. | Brett Davies | 14 | Northampton | | 2:19.60 | | | 439 | | 32.22 | 1:07.76 | 1:44.43 |
48. | Tom Mitchell | 13 | Co Coventry | | 2:20.13 | | | 434 | | 32.36 | 1:07.61 | 1:44.07 |
49. | Aaron Biddle | 17 | Droitwich | | 2:20.73 | | | 428 | | 32.64 | 1:07.35 | 1:43.57 |
50. | Archie Plowman | 14 | Northampton | | 2:20.75 | | | 428 | | 32.65 | 1:09.21 | 1:45.94 |
51. | Cameron Chow | 15 | Lincoln Vulc | | 2:23.93 | | | 400 | | 33.78 | 1:09.92 | 1:47.37 |
15 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Matthew Richmond | 15 | Northampton | | 2:07.05 | | | 582 | | 29.54 | 1:01.86 | 1:34.32 |
2. | Adam Wilkes | 15 | Co Leicester | | 2:08.79 | | | 559 | | 30.45 | 1:03.06 | 1:35.74 |
3. | Joseph Small | 15 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:09.02 | | | 556 | | 30.16 | 1:02.89 | 1:36.24 |
4. | Thomas Lewis | 15 | Grantham | | 2:12.28 | | | 516 | | 31.69 | 1:05.30 | 1:39.47 |
5. | Shay Bradley | 14 | Co Derby | | 2:13.61 | | | 500 | | 31.79 | 1:05.88 | 1:40.39 |
6. | Leo Karski | 14 | Boldmere | | 2:14.75 | | | 488 | | 31.92 | 1:06.15 | 1:40.73 |
7. | Thomas Neal | 15 | Deepings | | 2:15.52 | | | 480 | | 31.56 | 1:06.17 | 1:41.42 |
8. | Jacob Davies | 13 | Chase | | 2:16.01 | | | 474 | | 31.63 | 1:05.68 | 1:40.68 |
9. | Rhys Llewellyn | 15 | Derventio | | 2:16.05 | | | 474 | | 32.00 | 1:06.50 | 1:41.48 |
10. | Harrison Fern | 15 | Derventio | | 2:16.34 | | | 471 | | 32.25 | 1:07.41 | 1:42.39 |
11. | Shaye Parfitt | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:16.40 | | | 470 | | 31.89 | 1:07.02 | 1:42.21 |
12. | Joshua Harris | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:16.58 | | | 468 | | 32.59 | 1:07.62 | 1:42.79 |
13. | Benjamin Sharrocks | 15 | Mansfield | | 2:16.71 | | | 467 | | 31.77 | 1:05.87 | 1:41.03 |
14. | Jack Buswell | 14 | Northampton | | 2:16.74 | | | 467 | | 31.90 | 1:06.67 | 1:42.48 |
15. | Harry Bamforth | 15 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:16.79 | | | 466 | | 33.01 | 1:07.55 | 1:42.67 |
16. | Oliver Watson | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:16.92 | | | 465 | | 31.43 | 1:06.37 | 1:41.86 |
17. | Hector Pardoe | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:17.47 | | | 459 | | 33.36 | 1:08.63 | 1:43.67 |
18. | Simon Sweatman | 13 | Pershore | | 2:17.48 | | | 459 | | 32.42 | 1:07.37 | 1:42.90 |
19. | Owen Hall | 15 | Louth | | 2:18.48 | | | 449 | | 32.03 | 1:07.19 | 1:43.15 |
20. | Harry Puffett | 15 | Team Mercia | | 2:18.54 | | | 449 | | 32.66 | 1:08.09 | 1:43.50 |
21. | William Barber | 13 | Lincoln Vulc | | 2:19.01 | | | 444 | | 32.42 | 1:07.75 | 1:43.93 |
22. | Brett Davies | 14 | Northampton | | 2:19.60 | | | 439 | | 32.22 | 1:07.76 | 1:44.43 |
23. | Tom Mitchell | 13 | Co Coventry | | 2:20.13 | | | 434 | | 32.36 | 1:07.61 | 1:44.07 |
24. | Archie Plowman | 14 | Northampton | | 2:20.75 | | | 428 | | 32.65 | 1:09.21 | 1:45.94 |
25. | Cameron Chow | 15 | Lincoln Vulc | | 2:23.93 | | | 400 | | 33.78 | 1:09.92 | 1:47.37 |