Mens Open 200m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
Open Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Roberto Pavoni | 25 | Loughborough | | 1:59.55 | | | 771 | | 26.91 | 55.77 | 1:30.62 |
2. | Luke Greenbank | 19 | Co Derby | | 2:06.39 | | | 652 | | 26.99 | 57.56 | 1:36.28 |
3. | Harry Hathaway | 19 | Leic Peng | | 2:08.16 | | | 625 | | 29.02 | 59.79 | 1:38.60 |
4. | Edward Baxter | 18 | Co Derby | | 2:08.65 | | | 618 | | 28.46 | 1:03.50 | 1:38.57 |
5. | Ryan Reader | 18 | Derventio | | 2:08.97 | | | 614 | | 28.33 | 1:00.22 | 1:40.02 |
6. | Charlie Hutchison | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:09.14 | | | 611 | | 28.25 | 1:01.35 | 1:39.37 |
7. | William Bell | 14 | Co Leicester | | 2:09.60 | | | 605 | | 28.97 | 1:03.63 | 1:41.07 |
8. | Isaac Peace | 18 | Hinckley | | 2:09.85 | | | 601 | | 28.54 | 1:02.00 | 1:40.14 |
9. | Jack Shillinglaw | 17 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:10.28 | | | 595 | | 29.37 | 1:00.23 | 1:40.61 |
10. | Jacob Henson | 17 | Braunstone | | 2:10.47 | | | 593 | | 27.07 | 1:00.56 | 1:40.34 |
11. | Kieran Wheatley | 17 | Co Leicester | | 2:10.48 | | | 593 | | 28.75 | 1:01.77 | 1:39.81 |
12. | Jamie Ingram | 18 | Derventio | | 2:10.85 | | | 588 | | 25.88 | 1:00.78 | 1:40.68 |
13. | William Foster | 16 | Co Derby | | 2:11.33 | | | 581 | | 28.82 | 1:03.11 | 1:42.21 |
14. | Matthew Holland | 18 | Wolv'hampton | | 2:11.35 | | | 581 | | 27.76 | 1:01.13 | 1:41.51 |
15. | Matthew Richards | 14 | Royal Wolv | | 2:11.46 | | | 579 | | 28.58 | 1:03.28 | 1:41.30 |
16. | Adam Metcalf | 15 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:11.47 | | | 579 | | 27.93 | 1:03.81 | 1:41.74 |
17. | Daniel Wilson | 17 | Radford | | 2:12.41 | | | 567 | | 28.49 | 1:01.29 | 1:40.82 |
18. | Aron Preece | 17 | Wrekin Coll | | 2:12.70 | | | 563 | | 29.90 | 1:04.37 | 1:42.59 |
19. | William Slawson | 19 | Wrekin Coll | | 2:12.74 | | | 563 | | 29.21 | 1:03.17 | 1:42.33 |
20. | Ryan Wilcox | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:14.40 | | | 542 | | 30.04 | 1:05.50 | 1:43.62 |
21. | Rhys Taylor | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:14.49 | | | 541 | | 29.01 | 1:05.87 | 1:42.48 |
22. | Leo Karski | 15 | Boldmere | | 2:14.88 | | | 536 | | 29.14 | 1:02.24 | 1:44.20 |
23. | Caleb Mackey | 17 | Grantham | | 2:15.02 | | | 535 | | 28.86 | 1:04.08 | 1:45.63 |
24. | James Bilbao | 15 | Co Hereford | | 2:15.10 | | | 534 | | 30.48 | 1:06.41 | 1:44.00 |
25. | James Newman | 14 | Co Leicester | | 2:15.22 | | | 532 | | 30.09 | 1:05.43 | 1:44.16 |
26. | Archie Plowman | 15 | Northampton | | 2:15.62 | | | 528 | | 30.68 | 1:04.23 | 1:44.88 |
27. | Edward Bromley | 17 | Lincoln Vulc | | 2:15.78 | | | 526 | | 29.17 | 1:03.31 | 1:44.52 |
28. | Luke Skelding | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:16.17 | | | 521 | | 30.95 | 1:05.37 | 1:45.41 |
29. | Samuel Blackett | 18 | Northampton | | 2:16.30 | | | 520 | | 29.34 | 1:03.24 | 1:44.29 |
30. | Gregory Butler | 16 | Co Derby | | 2:16.35 | | | 519 | | 31.59 | 1:07.86 | 1:44.80 |
31. | Joshua Harris | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:16.41 | | | 519 | | 30.13 | 1:03.65 | 1:45.16 |
32. | Christopher Hooper | 15 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:17.00 | | | 512 | | 30.12 | 1:04.53 | 1:46.99 |
33. | Tom Adams | 14 | Deepings | | 2:17.49 | | | 506 | | 28.58 | 1:06.72 | 1:46.92 |
34. | Edward Hern | 17 | Northampton | | 2:17.60 | | | 505 | | 30.07 | 1:06.36 | 1:45.25 |
35. | Hedley Butlin | 17 | Co Lincoln P | | 2:19.33 | | | 487 | | 30.10 | 1:04.93 | 1:45.35 |
36. | Lewis Hodgetts | 17 | Royal Wolv | | 2:19.65 | | | 483 | | 27.88 | 1:04.87 | 1:48.62 |
37. | Matthew Redfern | 18 | Worcester | 13 | 2:20.48 | | | 475 | | 30.26 | 1:05.69 | 1:47.36 |
38. | Benjamin Rees | 19 | Mansfield | 6 | 4:27.29 | | | 68 | | 58.87 | 2:06.30 | 3:27.73 |
| Kyle Swannick | 17 | Co Derby | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Ben Cope | 15 | Royal Wolv | | DNC | | | | | | | |
15 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Charlie Hutchison | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:09.14 | | | 611 | | 28.25 | 1:01.35 | 1:39.37 |
2. | William Bell | 14 | Co Leicester | | 2:09.60 | | | 605 | | 28.97 | 1:03.63 | 1:41.07 |
3. | Matthew Richards | 13 | Royal Wolv | | 2:11.46 | | | 579 | | 28.58 | 1:03.28 | 1:41.30 |
4. | Adam Metcalf | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:11.47 | | | 579 | | 27.93 | 1:03.81 | 1:41.74 |
5. | Ryan Wilcox | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:14.40 | | | 542 | | 30.04 | 1:05.50 | 1:43.62 |
6. | Leo Karski | 15 | Boldmere | | 2:14.88 | | | 536 | | 29.14 | 1:02.24 | 1:44.20 |
7. | James Bilbao | 15 | Co Hereford | | 2:15.10 | | | 534 | | 30.48 | 1:06.41 | 1:44.00 |
8. | James Newman | 14 | Co Leicester | | 2:15.22 | | | 532 | | 30.09 | 1:05.43 | 1:44.16 |
9. | Archie Plowman | 15 | Northampton | | 2:15.62 | | | 528 | | 30.68 | 1:04.23 | 1:44.88 |
10. | Luke Skelding | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:16.17 | | | 521 | | 30.95 | 1:05.37 | 1:45.41 |
11. | Gregory Butler | 15 | Co Derby | | 2:16.35 | | | 519 | | 31.59 | 1:07.86 | 1:44.80 |
12. | Joshua Harris | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:16.41 | | | 519 | | 30.13 | 1:03.65 | 1:45.16 |
13. | Christopher Hooper | 15 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:17.00 | | | 512 | | 30.12 | 1:04.53 | 1:46.99 |
14. | Tom Adams | 14 | Deepings | | 2:17.49 | | | 506 | | 28.58 | 1:06.72 | 1:46.92 |
| Ben Cope | 15 | Royal Wolv | | DNC | | | | | | | |
Combined Result - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Matthew Redfern | 18 | Worcester | 13 | 2:20.48 | | | 838 | | 30.26 | 1:05.69 | 1:47.36 |
2. | Benjamin Rees | 19 | Mansfield | 6 | 4:27.29 | | | 211 | | 58.87 | 2:06.30 | 3:27.73 |