EVENT 104 Mens Open 100m Breaststroke - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
3 | 1 | Benjamin Rees | 19 | SB5 | Mansfield | 2:16.90 |
4 | 3 | Matthew Redfern | 18 | SB13 | Worcester | 1:15.35 |
5 | 2 | Joshua Fairchild | 18 | SB14 | Co Coventry | 1:28.00 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 5 | Ryan Leathem | 15 | | Cosacss | 1:12.92 |
2 | 7 | Ryan Wilcox | 14 | | Nova Cent'n | 1:12.40 |
3 | 9 | Harvey Lloyd | 15 | | Worcester | 1:12.11 |
4 | 11 | Tom Adams | 14 | | Deepings | 1:11.80 |
5 | 10 | Campbell Stephen | 15 | | Co Derby | 1:11.96 |
6 | 8 | Toby Arnold | 15 | | Derventio | 1:12.20 |
7 | 6 | Luke Skelding | 14 | | Co Birm'ham | 1:12.50 |
8 | 4 | Jake Morris | 15 | | Stourbridge | 1:13.00 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 13 | Joshua Curtis | 14 | | Co Leicester | 1:11.50 |
2 | 15 | James Newman | 14 | | Co Leicester | 1:10.80 |
3 | 17 | Oliver Watson | 14 | | Co Birm'ham | 1:10.40 |
4 | 19 | Harry Manship | 17 | | Team Mercia | 1:10.23 |
5 | 18 | Tristan Cuer | 19 | | NottmLeander | 1:10.40 |
6 | 16 | Kyle Raison | 17 | | Falcon Nttm | 1:10.79 |
7 | 14 | Cameron Chow | 16 | | Lincoln Vulc | 1:11.11 |
8 | 12 | Thomas White | 14 | | Nova Cent'n | 1:11.80 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 21 | John Curtis | 18 | | Boldmere | 1:09.89 |
2 | 23 | Matthew Holland | 18 | | Wolv'hampton | 1:09.75 |
3 | 25 | Afiq Masron | 18 | | Royal Wolv | 1:09.00 |
4 | 27 | Jacob Henson | 17 | | Braunstone | 1:08.96 |
5 | 26 | Edward Hern | 17 | | Northampton | 1:09.00 |
6 | 24 | Jamie Kettle | 16 | | Co Leicester | 1:09.70 |
7 | 22 | Jacob Elliott | 14 | | Bromsgrove | 1:09.80 |
8 | 20 | Aaron Smith | 18 | | Co Lincoln P | 1:10.05 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 31 | David Broadbent | 18 | | Team Mercia | 1:07.76 |
2 | 37 | Daniel Gagg | 19 | | Lincoln Vulc | 1:06.67 |
3 | 43 | Thomas Howarth | 19 | | Falcon Nttm | 1:04.90 |
4 | 49 | Chris Steeples | 24 | | Derventio | 1:00.70 |
5 | 46 | Gregory Butler | 16 | | Co Derby | 1:03.50 |
6 | 40 | William Slawson | 19 | | Wrekin Coll | 1:05.98 |
7 | 34 | Luke Marriott | 19 | | Grantham | 1:07.20 |
8 | 28 | James Morris | 15 | | Blythe Barra | 1:08.30 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 32 | Hedley Butlin | 17 | | Co Lincoln P | 1:07.35 |
2 | 38 | Samuel Hall | 16 | | Worcester | 1:06.40 |
3 | 44 | Joshua Pemberton | 16 | | Derventio | 1:04.80 |
4 | 50 | Edward Baxter | 18 | | Co Derby | 1:00.40 |
5 | 47 | Robert Lancaster | 19 | | Loughboro Un | 1:03.40 |
6 | 41 | Joshua Horobin | 17 | | BelperMarlin | 1:05.60 |
7 | 35 | Anthony Redfern | 20 | | Worcester | 1:06.90 |
8 | 29 | Samuel Neeld | 16 | | Wrekin Coll | 1:07.92 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 33 | James Bilbao | 15 | | Co Hereford | 1:07.30 |
2 | 39 | James Millar | 18 | | Loughboro Un | 1:06.10 |
3 | 45 | Josh Bradley | 23 | | Halesowen | 1:04.19 |
4 | 51 | James Wilby | 23 | | Loughboro Un | 57.90 |
5 | 48 | Adam Freundlich | 28 | | Long Eaton | 1:03.10 |
6 | 42 | Rhys Taylor | 16 | | Nova Cent'n | 1:05.50 |
7 | 36 | James Ross | 19 | | Loughboro Un | 1:06.82 |
8 | 30 | Aleksander Forysiak | 19 | | Strat Sharks | 1:07.78 |