Mens Open 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
Open Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Michael Rees | 18 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:04.39 | | | 612 | | 29.12 | 1:00.49 | 1:32.81 |
2. | Thomas Beamer | 16 | Co Leicester | | 2:05.73 | | | 592 | | 29.56 | 1:01.82 | 1:34.24 |
3. | Matthew Richmond | 18 | Northampton | | 2:06.41 | | | 583 | | 29.91 | 1:02.09 | 1:34.30 |
4. | Joshua Skinner | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:06.76 | | | 578 | | 29.71 | 1:01.91 | 1:34.44 |
5. | Joshua Harris | 17 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:07.16 | | | 573 | | 30.08 | 1:02.33 | 1:34.96 |
6. | Archie Plowman | 17 | Northampton | | 2:07.29 | | | 571 | | 30.39 | 1:02.90 | 1:35.63 |
7. | Luca De Zilva | 15 | Leic Sharks | | 2:09.40 | | | 543 | | 29.59 | 1:02.45 | 1:36.15 |
8. | Joshua Vance | 15 | Northampton | | 2:10.18 | | | 534 | | 30.94 | 1:03.96 | 1:37.89 |
9. | Ethan Grace-Riches | 15 | Lincoln Vulc | | 2:10.63 | | | 528 | | 30.31 | 1:02.63 | 1:36.50 |
10. | George Barber | 17 | Royal Wolv | | 2:10.64 | | | 528 | | 30.27 | 1:02.97 | 1:37.14 |
11. | Tom Mitchell | 16 | Co Coventry | | 2:11.04 | | | 523 | | 30.54 | 1:03.69 | 1:37.52 |
12. | William Gearey | 15 | Worcester | | 2:11.96 | | | 512 | | 31.77 | 1:05.18 | 1:38.85 |
13. | Samuel Blackett | 20 | Northampton | | 2:12.52 | | | 506 | | 31.26 | 1:05.08 | 1:38.97 |
14. | Joel Muir | 16 | Co Derby | | 2:12.73 | | | 504 | | 31.50 | 1:05.92 | 1:40.02 |
15. | Bradley McLeavy | 18 | Co Coventry | | 2:12.97 | | | 501 | | 30.73 | 1:04.68 | 1:39.25 |
16. | Jamie Dark | 15 | Boldmere | | 2:13.15 | | | 499 | | 31.57 | 1:05.58 | 1:39.65 |
17. | Daniel Carey | 15 | Rugby | | 2:13.64 | | | 493 | | 31.16 | 1:04.93 | 1:39.25 |
18. | Luke Skelding | 16 | Royal Wolv | | 2:13.69 | | | 493 | | 30.53 | 1:03.98 | 1:38.86 |
19. | Thomas Bethea | 17 | Radford | | 2:13.85 | | | 491 | | 31.38 | 1:05.72 | 1:40.55 |
20. | Jack Gartside | 15 | Northampton | | 2:14.21 | | | 487 | | 32.56 | 1:07.00 | 1:41.16 |
21. | Matthew Seaton | 16 | Rugby | | 2:14.32 | | | 486 | | 31.22 | 1:05.26 | 1:39.56 |
22. | Daniel Day | 14 | Worcester | | 2:14.33 | | | 486 | | 31.69 | 1:06.34 | 1:40.80 |
23. | Thomas Lewis | 18 | Grantham | | 2:14.35 | | | 486 | | 31.69 | 1:05.70 | 1:40.43 |
24. | Nathaniel Crowther | 15 | Wyre Forest | | 2:15.02 | | | 478 | | 31.80 | 1:06.39 | 1:41.21 |
25. | Thomas Davidson | 16 | Wolv'hampton | | 2:16.73 | | | 461 | | 32.11 | 1:06.82 | 1:41.22 |
26. | Mitchell Cartlidge | 15 | Cosacss | | 2:18.69 | | | 441 | | 31.80 | 1:06.44 | 1:42.26 |
27. | Alexandru Istrate | 15 | Nuneaton | | 2:19.32 | | | 435 | | 31.72 | 1:06.84 | 1:43.40 |
28. | Harry Puffett | 18 | Nuneaton | | 2:19.60 | | | 433 | | 31.73 | 1:06.56 | 1:43.20 |
| Archie Evans | 14 | Corby | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Alex Farmer | 16 | Worcester | | DNC | | | | | | | |
15 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Joshua Skinner | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:06.76 | | | 578 | | 29.71 | 1:01.91 | 1:34.44 |
2. | Luca De Zilva | 15 | Leic Sharks | | 2:09.40 | | | 543 | | 29.59 | 1:02.45 | 1:36.15 |
3. | Joshua Vance | 15 | Northampton | | 2:10.18 | | | 534 | | 30.94 | 1:03.96 | 1:37.89 |
4. | Ethan Grace-Riches | 15 | Lincoln Vulc | | 2:10.63 | | | 528 | | 30.31 | 1:02.63 | 1:36.50 |
5. | William Gearey | 15 | Worcester | | 2:11.96 | | | 512 | | 31.77 | 1:05.18 | 1:38.85 |
6. | Jamie Dark | 15 | Boldmere | | 2:13.15 | | | 499 | | 31.57 | 1:05.58 | 1:39.65 |
7. | Daniel Carey | 15 | Rugby | | 2:13.64 | | | 493 | | 31.16 | 1:04.93 | 1:39.25 |
8. | Jack Gartside | 15 | Northampton | | 2:14.21 | | | 487 | | 32.56 | 1:07.00 | 1:41.16 |
9. | Daniel Day | 14 | Worcester | | 2:14.33 | | | 486 | | 31.69 | 1:06.34 | 1:40.80 |
10. | Nathaniel Crowther | 15 | Wyre Forest | | 2:15.02 | | | 478 | | 31.80 | 1:06.39 | 1:41.21 |
11. | Mitchell Cartlidge | 15 | Cosacss | | 2:18.69 | | | 441 | | 31.80 | 1:06.44 | 1:42.26 |
12. | Alexandru Istrate | 15 | Nuneaton | | 2:19.32 | | | 435 | | 31.72 | 1:06.84 | 1:43.40 |
| Archie Evans | 14 | Corby | | DNC | | | | | | | |