Mens Open 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
Open Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Charlie Poole | 17 | Co Leicester | | 3:55.96 | | | 727 | |
| 50m 27.23 | 100m 56.90 | 150m 1:26.93 | 200m 1:57.39 | 250m 2:27.68 | 300m 2:57.74 | 350m 3:27.38 | 400m 3:55.96 |
2. | William Bell | 16 | Co Leicester | | 3:56.29 | | | 724 | |
| 50m 27.04 | 100m 56.70 | 150m 1:26.72 | 200m 1:56.54 | 250m 2:26.76 | 300m 2:56.82 | 350m 3:27.18 | 400m 3:56.29 |
3. | William Slawson | 21 | Wrekin Coll | | 3:57.61 | | | 712 | |
| 50m 27.15 | 100m 56.96 | 150m 1:27.40 | 200m 1:58.02 | 250m 2:28.50 | 300m 2:58.87 | 350m 3:28.83 | 400m 3:57.61 |
4. | Thomas Beamer | 16 | Co Leicester | | 3:58.75 | | | 702 | |
| 50m 27.69 | 100m 57.59 | 150m 1:27.90 | 200m 1:58.58 | 250m 2:28.79 | 300m 2:59.34 | 350m 3:29.54 | 400m 3:58.75 |
5. | Ryan Reader | 20 | Derventio | | 3:59.26 | | | 698 | |
| 50m 27.13 | 100m 56.96 | 150m 1:27.41 | 200m 1:57.99 | 250m 2:28.40 | 300m 2:58.95 | 350m 3:29.76 | 400m 3:59.26 |
6. | Edward Mildred | 15 | Northampton | | 4:00.49 | | | 687 | |
| 50m 27.87 | 100m 58.21 | 150m 1:29.11 | 200m 1:59.05 | 250m 2:29.65 | 300m 2:59.69 | 350m 3:30.58 | 400m 4:00.49 |
7. | Shay Bradley | 17 | Co Derby | | 4:01.81 | | | 676 | |
| 50m 27.70 | 100m 57.64 | 150m 1:28.17 | 200m 1:59.07 | 250m 2:30.19 | 300m 3:01.22 | 350m 3:31.95 | 400m 4:01.81 |
8. | Joseph Sadler | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:02.09 | | | 673 | |
| 50m 27.90 | 100m 58.57 | 150m 1:30.17 | 200m 2:01.19 | 250m 2:31.73 | 300m 3:02.52 | 350m 3:33.79 | 400m 4:02.09 |
9. | Archie Plowman | 17 | Northampton | | 4:02.56 | | | 670 | |
| 50m 27.61 | 100m 58.06 | 150m 1:28.81 | 200m 1:59.72 | 250m 2:30.46 | 300m 3:01.68 | 350m 3:32.64 | 400m 4:02.56 |
10. | George Barber | 17 | Royal Wolv | | 4:03.45 | | | 662 | |
| 50m 27.64 | 100m 57.87 | 150m 1:28.18 | 200m 1:58.55 | 250m 2:29.31 | 300m 3:00.96 | 350m 3:33.03 | 400m 4:03.45 |
11. | Jacob Whittle | 14 | Derventio | | 4:04.12 | | | 657 | |
| 50m 27.37 | 100m 57.52 | 150m 1:28.67 | 200m 1:59.31 | 250m 2:30.12 | 300m 3:02.05 | 350m 3:33.54 | 400m 4:04.12 |
12. | Finn Nicholl | 16 | Royal Wolv | | 4:06.04 | | | 641 | |
| 50m 28.90 | 100m 1:00.80 | 150m 1:32.40 | 200m 2:04.43 | 250m 2:34.98 | 300m 3:05.78 | 350m 3:36.21 | 400m 4:06.04 |
13. | Jack Buswell | 17 | Northampton | | 4:06.67 | | | 637 | |
| 50m 28.19 | 100m 58.81 | 150m 1:29.56 | 200m 2:00.61 | 250m 2:31.84 | 300m 3:03.70 | 350m 3:35.58 | 400m 4:06.67 |
14. | Ben Cope | 17 | Royal Wolv | | 4:06.83 | | | 635 | |
| 50m 28.16 | 100m 59.11 | 150m 1:30.47 | 200m 2:01.95 | 250m 2:33.14 | 300m 3:04.54 | 350m 3:36.20 | 400m 4:06.83 |
15. | Matthew Richmond | 18 | Northampton | | 4:07.45 | | | 631 | |
| 50m 28.89 | 100m 59.16 | 150m 1:29.77 | 200m 2:00.88 | 250m 2:31.77 | 300m 3:03.41 | 350m 3:35.64 | 400m 4:07.45 |
16. | Kane Murcott | 18 | Royal Wolv | | 4:08.15 | | | 625 | |
| 50m 28.60 | 100m 59.49 | 150m 1:30.67 | 200m 2:02.36 | 250m 2:33.66 | 300m 3:05.30 | 350m 3:36.93 | 400m 4:08.15 |
17. | Jevon Penny | 15 | Northampton | | 4:08.21 | | | 625 | |
| 50m 29.04 | 100m 1:00.36 | 150m 1:31.75 | 200m 2:03.39 | 250m 2:34.69 | 300m 3:06.18 | 350m 3:37.69 | 400m 4:08.21 |
18. | Aron Preece | 19 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:08.43 | | | 623 | |
| 50m 28.52 | 100m 59.71 | 150m 1:31.42 | 200m 2:03.43 | 250m 2:35.44 | 300m 3:07.47 | 350m 3:38.65 | 400m 4:08.43 |
19. | Samuel Blackett | 20 | Northampton | | 4:08.54 | | | 622 | |
| 50m 28.29 | 100m 59.26 | 150m 1:30.51 | 200m 2:01.91 | 250m 2:33.27 | 300m 3:05.16 | 350m 3:37.19 | 400m 4:08.54 |
20. | Michael McLennan | 20 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:08.87 | | | 620 | |
| 50m 28.89 | 100m 1:00.21 | 150m 1:31.78 | 200m 2:03.98 | 250m 2:35.33 | 300m 3:06.66 | 350m 3:38.31 | 400m 4:08.87 |
21. | Andrew Hall | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:09.83 | | | 613 | |
| 50m 28.60 | 100m 59.43 | 150m 1:30.80 | 200m 2:02.08 | 250m 2:33.65 | 300m 3:05.55 | 350m 3:37.90 | 400m 4:09.83 |
22. | Joseph Kingsland | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:10.60 | | | 607 | |
| 50m 28.74 | 100m 59.99 | 150m 1:31.65 | 200m 2:03.69 | 250m 2:35.28 | 300m 3:07.16 | 350m 3:39.25 | 400m 4:10.60 |
23. | Daniel Johnson | 16 | Royal Wolv | | 4:11.08 | | | 604 | |
| 50m 28.17 | 100m 58.27 | 150m 1:28.71 | 200m 1:59.62 | 250m 2:31.07 | 300m 3:03.76 | 350m 3:37.93 | 400m 4:11.08 |
24. | Joel Weston | 18 | Co Leicester | | 4:11.16 | | | 603 | |
| 50m 28.69 | 100m 1:00.27 | 150m 1:32.14 | 200m 2:04.25 | 250m 2:36.35 | 300m 3:08.41 | 350m 3:40.04 | 400m 4:11.16 |
25. | Thomas Davidson | 16 | Wolv'hampton | | 4:11.35 | | | 602 | |
| 50m 29.34 | 100m 1:00.67 | 150m 1:32.56 | 200m 2:04.32 | 250m 2:36.26 | 300m 3:08.43 | 350m 3:40.28 | 400m 4:11.35 |
26. | Oliver Duckworth | 16 | Royal Wolv | | 4:12.06 | | | 597 | |
| 50m 28.34 | 100m 59.98 | 150m 1:31.91 | 200m 2:04.12 | 250m 2:36.30 | 300m 3:08.62 | 350m 3:40.86 | 400m 4:12.06 |
27. | Joshua Skinner | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:12.52 | | | 593 | |
| 50m 28.57 | 100m 1:00.12 | 150m 1:32.03 | 200m 2:04.23 | 250m 2:36.02 | 300m 3:08.33 | 350m 3:40.59 | 400m 4:12.52 |
28. | Louis Fenson | 16 | Co Coventry | | 4:12.59 | | | 593 | |
| 50m 28.92 | 100m 1:00.46 | 150m 1:32.59 | 200m 2:04.61 | 250m 2:36.73 | 300m 3:08.88 | 350m 3:41.09 | 400m 4:12.59 |
29. | Jackson O'Rourke | 16 | Northampton | | 4:13.74 | | | 585 | |
| 50m 28.27 | 100m 59.69 | 150m 1:31.40 | 200m 2:03.33 | 250m 2:36.21 | 300m 3:08.87 | 350m 3:41.52 | 400m 4:13.74 |
30. | Jack Gartside | 15 | Northampton | | 4:14.59 | | | 579 | |
| 50m 30.09 | 100m 1:01.87 | 150m 1:33.88 | 200m 2:06.16 | 250m 2:37.99 | 300m 3:10.28 | 350m 3:42.81 | 400m 4:14.59 |
31. | Ryan Wilcox | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:15.18 | | | 575 | |
| 50m 29.24 | 100m 1:00.88 | 150m 1:32.96 | 200m 2:05.74 | 250m 2:38.03 | 300m 3:10.72 | 350m 3:43.57 | 400m 4:15.18 |
32. | Ryan Huddart | 17 | Derventio | | 4:16.08 | | | 569 | |
| 50m 27.91 | 100m 58.49 | 150m 1:30.33 | 200m 2:02.45 | 250m 2:35.53 | 300m 3:09.32 | 350m 3:43.01 | 400m 4:16.08 |
33. | Deen Ahmed | 14 | Solihull | | 4:17.99 | | | 556 | |
| 50m 29.69 | 100m 1:02.16 | 150m 1:34.65 | 200m 2:08.11 | 250m 2:40.46 | 300m 3:13.31 | 350m 3:45.51 | 400m 4:17.99 |
34. | Kieran Bott | 15 | Co Leicester | | 4:20.67 | | | 539 | |
| 50m 29.38 | 100m 1:01.65 | 150m 1:34.58 | 200m 2:08.40 | 250m 2:42.22 | 300m 3:15.11 | 350m 3:48.24 | 400m 4:20.67 |
35. | William Gearey | 15 | Worcester | | 4:22.55 | | | 528 | |
| 50m 28.01 | 100m 59.37 | 150m 1:31.96 | 200m 2:06.50 | 250m 2:40.97 | 300m 3:15.86 | 350m 3:49.99 | 400m 4:22.55 |
36. | Oliver Carless | 14 | Boldmere | | 4:23.33 | | | 523 | |
| 50m 28.74 | 100m 1:00.84 | 150m 1:33.90 | 200m 2:07.79 | 250m 2:41.33 | 300m 3:15.14 | 350m 3:49.63 | 400m 4:23.33 |
37. | Casper Raynard | 16 | Derventio | | 4:24.79 | | | 515 | |
| 50m 29.26 | 100m 1:01.28 | 150m 1:34.63 | 200m 2:08.70 | 250m 2:43.09 | 300m 3:17.18 | 350m 3:52.01 | 400m 4:24.79 |
38. | Thomas Wyatt | 16 | Long Eaton | | 4:30.70 | | | 482 | |
| 50m 29.08 | 100m 1:01.46 | 150m 1:35.85 | 200m 2:09.91 | 250m 2:44.71 | 300m 3:20.16 | 350m 3:55.91 | 400m 4:30.70 |
39. | Joshua Fairchild | 20 | Co Coventry | 14 | 4:46.07 | | | 408 | |
| 50m 32.41 | 100m 1:07.92 | 150m 1:44.74 | 200m 2:21.76 | 250m 2:58.72 | 300m 3:35.39 | 350m 4:11.30 | 400m 4:46.07 |
| Dominic Bools | 15 | Radford | | DNC | | | | |
| Joey Tippin | 15 | Co Leicester | | DQ | | | | |
15 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Edward Mildred | 15 | Northampton | | 4:00.49 | | | 687 | |
| 50m 27.87 | 100m 58.21 | 150m 1:29.11 | 200m 1:59.05 | 250m 2:29.65 | 300m 2:59.69 | 350m 3:30.58 | 400m 4:00.49 |
2. | Joseph Sadler | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:02.09 | | | 673 | |
| 50m 27.90 | 100m 58.57 | 150m 1:30.17 | 200m 2:01.19 | 250m 2:31.73 | 300m 3:02.52 | 350m 3:33.79 | 400m 4:02.09 |
3. | Jacob Whittle | 14 | Derventio | | 4:04.12 | | | 657 | |
| 50m 27.37 | 100m 57.52 | 150m 1:28.67 | 200m 1:59.31 | 250m 2:30.12 | 300m 3:02.05 | 350m 3:33.54 | 400m 4:04.12 |
4. | Jevon Penny | 15 | Northampton | | 4:08.21 | | | 625 | |
| 50m 29.04 | 100m 1:00.36 | 150m 1:31.75 | 200m 2:03.39 | 250m 2:34.69 | 300m 3:06.18 | 350m 3:37.69 | 400m 4:08.21 |
5. | Andrew Hall | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:09.83 | | | 613 | |
| 50m 28.60 | 100m 59.43 | 150m 1:30.80 | 200m 2:02.08 | 250m 2:33.65 | 300m 3:05.55 | 350m 3:37.90 | 400m 4:09.83 |
6. | Joseph Kingsland | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:10.60 | | | 607 | |
| 50m 28.74 | 100m 59.99 | 150m 1:31.65 | 200m 2:03.69 | 250m 2:35.28 | 300m 3:07.16 | 350m 3:39.25 | 400m 4:10.60 |
7. | Joshua Skinner | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:12.52 | | | 593 | |
| 50m 28.57 | 100m 1:00.12 | 150m 1:32.03 | 200m 2:04.23 | 250m 2:36.02 | 300m 3:08.33 | 350m 3:40.59 | 400m 4:12.52 |
8. | Jack Gartside | 15 | Northampton | | 4:14.59 | | | 579 | |
| 50m 30.09 | 100m 1:01.87 | 150m 1:33.88 | 200m 2:06.16 | 250m 2:37.99 | 300m 3:10.28 | 350m 3:42.81 | 400m 4:14.59 |
9. | Deen Ahmed | 14 | Solihull | | 4:17.99 | | | 556 | |
| 50m 29.69 | 100m 1:02.16 | 150m 1:34.65 | 200m 2:08.11 | 250m 2:40.46 | 300m 3:13.31 | 350m 3:45.51 | 400m 4:17.99 |
10. | Kieran Bott | 15 | Co Leicester | | 4:20.67 | | | 539 | |
| 50m 29.38 | 100m 1:01.65 | 150m 1:34.58 | 200m 2:08.40 | 250m 2:42.22 | 300m 3:15.11 | 350m 3:48.24 | 400m 4:20.67 |
11. | William Gearey | 15 | Worcester | | 4:22.55 | | | 528 | |
| 50m 28.01 | 100m 59.37 | 150m 1:31.96 | 200m 2:06.50 | 250m 2:40.97 | 300m 3:15.86 | 350m 3:49.99 | 400m 4:22.55 |
12. | Oliver Carless | 14 | Boldmere | | 4:23.33 | | | 523 | |
| 50m 28.74 | 100m 1:00.84 | 150m 1:33.90 | 200m 2:07.79 | 250m 2:41.33 | 300m 3:15.14 | 350m 3:49.63 | 400m 4:23.33 |
| Dominic Bools | 15 | Radford | | DNC | | | | |
| Joey Tippin | 15 | Co Leicester | | DQ | | | | |
Combined Result - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | |
1. | Joshua Fairchild | 20 | Co Coventry | 14 | 4:46.07 | | | 623 | |
| 50m 32.41 | 100m 1:07.92 | 150m 1:44.74 | 200m 2:21.76 | 250m 2:58.72 | 300m 3:35.39 | 350m 4:11.30 | 400m 4:46.07 |